Search


Days


Programme Groups

SSP – Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology

SSP9
The early Paleogene Greenhouse: New insights from an interdisciplinary perspective (co-sponsored by IAS)
Convener: A. Bornemann  | Co-Convener: Schulte 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Poster Area
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
IG1/GMPV25/SSP21
Stable Isotopes in Geosciences - Open Session (include Blocks of Special Attention; see session description ) (co-organized)
Convener: P. De Groot  | Co-Conveners: Dr. Bojar , E. Kerstel , J. Hoogewerff , Prof. Dr. Meier-Augenstein , Coplen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–12:00 / 13:30–15:00 / Ground Floor
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Halls X/Y
BG6.1
Geomicrobiology: geochemical and molecular interactions between microbes, minerals and metals (co-sponsored by EAG) (co-listed)
Convener: Hutchens  | Co-Convener: Crovisier 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 15:30–17:00 / Poster Foyer (2nd Floor)
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Poster Area BG
SSP15
Sedimentary processes in modern and ancient carbonate systems (co-sponsored by IAS)
Convener: S. W. Lokier  | Co-Conveners: T. Steuber , Davies 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Poster Area
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
SSP17
Paratethys - Mediterranean - Indopacific climatic, biotic and sedimentological evolution (co-sponsored by IAS)
Convener: O. Mandic  | Co-Conveners: M. Wagreich , Harzhauser 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–15:00 / Poster Area
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
SSP19
Reservoir characterization: from fundamental parameters to 3D models (co-sponsored by IAS)
Convener: Reuning  | Co-Conveners: Back , Eilrich 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 15:30–17:00 / Poster Area
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A