Search


Days


Programme Groups

SSS – Soil System Sciences

SSS23
Applications and new developments of magnetic resonance techniques in soil science
Convener: Conte  | Co-Conveners: A. E. Berns , Alonzo , A. Pohlmeier 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Room: 25
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
SSS29
Biogeochemical Interfaces in Soil
Convener: K. U. Totsche  | Co-Conveners: M.H. Gerzabek , Schloter , T. Rennert 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–12:00 / Room: 24
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
BG1.7/SSS42
Long-term platforms as tool for understanding biogeochemical cycles under climate change (co-organized)
Convener: A. Chabbi  | Co-Convener: C. Rumpel 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Room: 22
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Poster Area BG
AS1.14
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (AMMA) (co-listed)
Convener: C. Taylor  | Co-Conveners: Janicot , H. Kunstmann , B. Marticorena 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–12:00 / 13:30–15:00 / Room: 12
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 15:30–17:00 / Halls X/Y
HS11.3
Sediment response to catchment disturbances (co-listed)
Convener: E.L. Petticrew  | Co-Conveners: P.N. Owens , M. van der Perk 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Room: 2
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Hall A
SSS28
Soil organic matter supplies: impacts and implications
Convener: C. Ciavatta 
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / 13:30–15:00 / Room: 25
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
BG1.3
Stability and Functions of Mountain Soils (co-listed)
Convener: C. Alewell 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–15:00 / Room: 22
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Poster Area BG
CR6.3
Biogeochemistry and Soil genesis in seasonally snow-covered areas (co-listed)
Convener: M. Freppaz  | Co-Conveners: Zanini , G. Corti , Balestrini 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–11:45 / Room: 20
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–15:00 / Halls X/Y
HS3.5
Subsurface flow, solute transport, and energy processes: concepts, modelling, and observations (co-listed)
Convener: W. Durner  | Co-Convener: E. Zechner 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–17:00 / Room: 33
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Hall A
GI8
Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed)
Convener: P. Gaillot  | Co-Conveners: B. Celerier , Davies , J. Kück 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–15:00 / Halls X/Y