Programme Groups

DBM – Division Business Meetings


DBM1
Division Business Meeting for Atmospheric Sciences (AS)
Convener: C. Hasager 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 10
DBM2
Division Business Meeting for Biogeosciences (BG)
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 21
DBM3
Division Business Meeting for Climate: Past, Present & Future (CL)
Convener: D.-D. Rousseau 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 13
DBM4
Division Business Meeting for Cryospheric Sciences (CR)
Convener: G.H. Gudmundsson 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 20
DBM5
Divsion Business Meeting for Energy, Resources and the Environment (ERE)
Convener: M. Kühn 
Fri, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 2
DBM6
Divsion Business Meeting for Earth & Space Science Informatics (ESSI)
Convener: S. Nativi 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 7
DBM7
Division Business Meeting for Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (GMPV)
Convener: PP Papale 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 23
DBM8
Division Business Meeting for Geodesy (G)
Convener: M. Poutanen 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 26
DBM9
Division Business Meeting for Geodynamics (GD)
Convener: J. H. Davies 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 17
DBM10
Division Business Meeting for Geomorphology (GM)
Convener: N. Hovius 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 19
DBM11
Division Business Meeting for Geophysical Instrumentation (GI)
Convener: A.-M. Harri 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 7
DBM12
Division Business Meeting for Hydrological Sciences (HS)
Convener: A. Montanari 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 31
DBM13
Division Business Meeting for Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials (MPRG)
Convener: M. Mandea 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 37
DBM14
Division Business Meeting for Natural Hazards (NH)
Convener: B. D. Malamud 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 29
DBM15
Division Business Meeting for Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (NP)
Convener: D. Schertzer 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 15
DBM16
Division Business Meeting for Ocean Sciences (OS)
Convener: B.B. Barnier 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 1
DBM17
Division Business Meeting for Planetary and Solar System Sciences (PS)
Convener: M. Grande 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 16
DBM18
Division Business Meeting for Seismology (SM)
Convener: R. Carbonell 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 4
DBM19
Division Business Meeting for Soil System Sciences (SSS)
Convener: T. Miano 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 25
DBM20
Division Business Meeting for Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (ST)
Convener: I. Dandouras 
Thu, 23 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 16
DBM21
Division Business Meeting for Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology (SSP)
Convener: D. R. Gröcke 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 36
DBM22
Division Meeting for Tectonics and Structural Geology (TS)
Convener: F. Storti 
Wed, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 5