Poster Programme GI5

GI5

Space Instrumentation, Planetary landers and Rovers
Convener: Mark Leese 
Co-Conveners: Peter Falkner , Günter Kargl , Lutz Richter 
Session details
Oral Programme
 / Thu, 06 May, 13:30–15:15 / Room 39
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00 / Hall A
Add this session to your personal programme

Attendance Time: Thursday, 06 May, 17:30–19:00
Hall A
Chairperson: Gunter Kargl and Mark Leese
A41
EGU2010-8881
Scientific Payload of the MMPM mission
Ari-Matti Harri and the Mars MetNet Team

A42
EGU2010-4269
MetBaro - Pressure Device for Mars MetNet Lander
Harri Haukka, Jouni Polkko, Ari-Matti Harri, Walter Schmidt, Jussi Leinonen, Maria Genzer, and Teemu Mäkinen

A43
EGU2010-4275
MetHumi - Humidity Device for Mars MetNet Lander
Maria Genzer, Jouni Polkko, Ari-Matti Harri, Walter Schmidt, Jussi Leinonen, Teemu Mäkinen, and Harri Haukka

A44
EGU2010-13330
Development of miniaturized instrumentation for Planetary Exploration and its application to the Mars MetNet Precursor Mission
Hector Guerrero and the Hector Guerrero

A45
EGU2010-4985
Comparison of Phoenix Meteorological Data with Viking Data Using Model MLAM
Walter Schmidt, Ari-Matti Harri, Janne Kauhanen, Sini Merikallio, and Hannu Savijärvi

A46
EGU2010-12521
A permittivity probe instrument developed for the Martian surface
Günter Kargl and Alexander Stiegler

A47
EGU2010-13795
Using Infrared Laser Heterodyne Radiometry to Search for Methane in the Atmosphere of Mars
Richard Passmore, Neil Bowles, Damien Weidmann, and Kevin Smith

A48
EGU2010-1732
Time Resolved Raman and Fluorescence Spectrometer for Planetary Mineralogy
Jordana Blacksberg and George Rossman

A49
EGU2010-10851
Local Surface Reconstruction from MER images using Stereo Workstation
Dongjoe Shin and Jan-Peter Muller and the ProVisG Scientific

A50
EGU2010-9823
The ExoMars PanCam Instrument
Andrew Griffiths, Andrew Coates, Jan-Peter Muller, Ralf Jaumann, Jean-Luc Josset, Gerhard Paar, and David Barnes

A51 EGU2010-9872
Options for the Mascot Asteroid Lander Camera (withdrawn)
Andrew Griffiths and Andrew Coates

A52
EGU2010-11241
A Microseismometer for Penetrometer Deployment in the Jupiter System
William Pike, Ian Standley, Werner Karl, Aifric Delahunty, and Simon Calcutt

A53
EGU2010-10589
Acoustic measurements of atmospheric electrical discharges for planetary probes
H. Eichelberger, G. Prattes, K. Schwingenschuh, G. Jaffer, Ö. Aydogar, I. Jernej, B. Besser, M. Stachel, T. Tokano, and P. Falkner

A54
EGU2010-7051
A miniature laser-ablation time-of-flight mass spectrometer for sub-ppm analysis of planetary surfaces
Marek Tulej, Maria Iakovleva, and Peter Wurz

A55
EGU2010-13779
ExoGeoLab Pilot Project for Landers, Rovers and Instruments
Bernard Foing and the ILEWG ExoGeoLab & ExoHab

A56
EGU2010-11603
Ptolemy Operations in Anticipation of the Flyby of Asteroid 21 Lutetia
Dan Andrews, Andrew Morse, Ian Wright, Simeon Barber, Geraint Morgan, Simon Sheridan, Mark Leese, Colin Pillinger, and John Zarnecki

A57
EGU2010-7879
Particle-In-Cell Modeling and Analysis of an Electric Antenna for the BepiColombo/MMO spacecraft
Yohei Miyake, Hideyuki Usui, and Hirotsugu Kojima

A58
EGU2010-5695
Small sensor probe for monitoring the space electromagnetic environments by the application of the miniaturized plasma wave receiver
Hirotsugu Kojima, Hajime Fukuhara, Satoshi Okada, Satoshi Yagitani, Hirokazu Ikeda, Yohei Miyake, Hideyuki Usui, Hiroshi Yamakawa, and Yoshikatsu Ueda

A59
EGU2010-2163
Combined sensor for electromagnetic measurements in space
Vira Pronenko, Nickolay Ivchenko, and Valery Yelizarov

A60
EGU2010-2349
Microsatellite Digital Magnetometer SMILE - Present State and Future Trends
Serhiy Belyayev and Nickolay Ivchenko