Programme Groups

PSD – Poster Summaries & Discussions


PSD1
OS4 & OS20
Convener: David Ham 
Fri, 07 May, 08:30–10:00 / Room 2
PSD2
OS14, OS16 & OS17
Conveners: Achim Wirth , Georgy Shapiro , Sandro Carniel 
Fri, 07 May, 10:30–12:00 / Room 2
PSD3
NH9.3/EOS6
Convener: Bruce D. Malamud  | Co-Conveners: Yoav Yair , Giorgio Boni , Maria-Carmen Llasat , Oded Katz 
Fri, 07 May, 08:30–10:00 / Room 29
PSD4
NH8.1/BG1.4/SSS42
Convener: Jennifer A. Holden  | Co-Conveners: Bruce D. Malamud , Loretta Li 
Thu, 06 May, 15:30–17:00 / Room 24
PSD5
SSS16
Convener: Peter Burauel 
Thu, 06 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 35
PSD6
HS7.4
Convener: Martin Elsner  | Co-Conveners: Esther Bloem , Christine Stumpp 
Tue, 04 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 35
PSD7
BG5.1
Convener: Pavel Groisman  | Co-Convener: Vladimir Romanovsky 
Tue, 04 May, 12:00–12:45 / Room 23
PSD8
OS21
Convener: Joern Behrens  | Co-Conveners: Costas Synolakis , Carl B. Harbitz 
Wed, 05 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 35
PSD9
G12
Co-Conveners: David Salstein , Florian Seitz 
Tue, 04 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 35
PSD10
SM1.7/GD6.7/TS1.4
Convener: Jaroslava Plomerova 
Mon, 03 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 35
PSD11
MPRG5/G17
Wed, 05 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 40
PSD12
PS2.3
Convener: Bernard Foing 
Mon, 03 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 35
PSD13
NH9.12
Convener: Maria Bostenaru Dan 
Tue, 04 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 35
PSD14
HS3.6
Convener: Annunziato Siviglia 
Mon, 03 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 37
PSD15
PS2.4
Convener: Wojciech J. Markiewicz  | Co-Conveners: Emmanuel Marcq , Anni Määttänen 
Tue, 04 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 35
PSD16
OS5
Convener: Monika Rhein 
Mon, 03 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 37
PSD17
ST5/NH8.5
Convener: Norma B. Crosby  | Co-Convener: Mirela Voiculescu 
Thu, 06 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 37
PSD18
NP2.3/AS4.15/CL4.5/OS13
Convener: Stefano Pierini  | Co-Conveners: Klaus Dethloff , Christoph C. Raible 
Tue, 04 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 37
PSD19
NP5.3
Co-Convener: Wansuo Duan 
Thu, 06 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 35
PSD20
NP4.1
Convener: Reik Donner  | Co-Convener: Susana Barbosa 
Mon, 03 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 35
PSD21
NP2.5
Convener: Reik Donner  | Co-Convener: Jürgen Kurths 
Mon, 03 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 40
PSD22
SSS38
Convener: Bas van Wesemael  | Co-Convener: Kristof Van Oost 
Mon, 03 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 35
PSD23
SSS21
Convener: Anne E. Berns  | Co-Convener: Andreas Pohlmeier 
Thu, 06 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 35
PSD24
BG2.13
Convener: Reinhard Well  | Co-Conveners: Yit Arn Teh , Reinhard Well , Klaus Butterbach-Bahl 
Wed, 05 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 35
PSD25
NP6.2
Convener: Wolf-Gerrit Fruh  | Co-Convener: Jose M. Redondo 
Thu, 06 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 35
PSD26
GMPV36
Tue, 04 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 37
PSD27
AS1.9
Convener: Jianping Li  | Co-Conveners: Pascal Terray , Andrew Turner 
Mon, 03 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 35
PSD28
NH2.1/GMPV11
Co-Conveners: Helene Massol , Antonio Costa , Marcel Hürlimann , Alexander Belousov , Oleg Melnik 
Thu, 06 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 40
PSD29
GD4.2/TS5.5
Convener: Ulrich Anton Glasmacher  | Co-Conveners: Peter Japsen , Hans-Peter Bunge , Hans Thybo , Robert B. Trumbull , Magdalena Scheck-Wenderoth 
Wed, 05 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 37
PSD30
ESSI8
Convener: Stefano Nativi  | Co-Convener: Pier Giorgio Marchetti 
Thu, 06 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 35
PSD31
ESSI14
Convener: Horst Schwichtenberg  | Co-Conveners: Paolo Mazzetti , Antonio S. Cofiño 
Mon, 03 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 40
PSD32
GD1.1
Convener: J. Huw Davies  | Co-Convener: Hans-Peter Bunge 
Fri, 07 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 35
PSD33
BG7.2
Convener: Alina Stadnitskaia  | Co-Conveners: Tomas Feseker , Helge Niemann 
Thu, 06 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 37
PSD34
SSS13
Fri, 07 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 35
PSD35
HS6.8
Convener: Olaf Ippisch 
Fri, 07 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 35
PSD36
MPRG9
Convener: Ulrich Hambach  | Co-Conveners: Karl Fabian , Elisabeth Schnepp , John Tarduno 
Mon, 03 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 37
PSD37
NH6.3
Co-Convener: Jürg Schweizer 
Fri, 07 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 35
PSD38
TS5.1/GD4.5/GMPV41
Convener: Gwenn Peron-Pinvidic  | Co-Conveners: Ulrich Anton Glasmacher , Graham Leslie , Georg Rümpker , Timothy Reston , Alastair Robertson , Cecile Robin 
Fri, 07 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 37
PSD39
BG7.3/ERE3.2
Fri, 07 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 37
PSD40
HS6.7
Convener: Peter Lehmann  | Co-Convener: Insa Neuweiler 
Thu, 06 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 35
PSD41
SSP4.4
Convener: Hervé Bocherens 
Thu, 06 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 35
PSD42
CR6.1
Convener: Xavier Fettweis  | Co-Convener: Michiel van den Broeke 
Tue, 04 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 35
PSD43
AS4.9
Convener: Alexis Le Pichon  | Co-Convener: Läslo G. Evers 
Fri, 07 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 40
PSD44
NH7.2/ESSI19/SSS49
Convener: Rosa Lasaponara  | Co-Convener: Luciano Telesca 
Tue, 04 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 37
PSD45
HS4.10
Convener: Renata Romanowicz  | Co-Convener: Martijn Booij 
Mon, 03 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 40
PSD46
NP4.2
Convener: Rosa Lasaponara  | Co-Convener: Antonio Lanorte 
Mon, 03 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 37
PSD48
SSP4.7
Convener: Thierry Adatte  | Co-Convener: Gerta Keller 
Fri, 07 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 35
PSD49
HS4.14
Convener: Juraj Parajka  | Co-Conveners: Michael Lehning , David Gustafsson 
Tue, 04 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 37
PSD50
CL2.4
Convener: This Rutishauser 
Mon, 03 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 37
PSD51
CL4.7/GM2.4/SSP2.5
Convener: Geoff Duller  | Co-Conveners: Irka Hajdas , Thorsten Kiefer , Andreas Lang 
Thu, 06 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 37
PSD52
NP5.2
Convener: Olivier Talagrand  | Co-Convener: Peter Jan van Leeuwen 
Thu, 06 May, 08:00–08:45 / Room 35
PSD53
HS11.2
Co-Conveners: Jan Szolgay , Günter Blöschl , Jan Danhelka 
Tue, 04 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 40
PSD54
GM2.2
Convener: Balázs Székely  | Co-Conveners: Norbert Pfeifer , Bernhard Höfle 
Tue, 04 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 37
PSD55
GD1.5/G24/TS1.3
Convener: Mikhail Kaban  | Co-Conveners: Hans-Jürgen Götze , Gabriel Strykowski 
Tue, 04 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 40
PSD56
NH5.1
Convener: Stefano Tinti  | Co-Conveners: Ira Didenkulova , Marta Marcos 
Fri, 07 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 35
PSD57
ERE3.1
Fri, 07 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 37
PSD58
BG1.3
Tue, 04 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 37
PSD59
TS8.3/G8/SM2.8
Convener: Mustapha Meghraoui 
Fri, 07 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 40
PSD60
ST1.2
Convener: Hans-Jörg Fahr  | Co-Convener: Bernd Heber 
Fri, 07 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 35
PSD61
GI9
Convener: Nicola Masini  | Co-Conveners: Lev Eppelbaum , Francesco Soldovieri 
Wed, 05 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 35
PSD62
ESSI9
Convener: Andrew Woolf  | Co-Conveners: Stefano Nativi , Simon Cox 
Thu, 06 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 37
PSD63
CL3.3
Convener: Alan Robock  | Co-Conveners: Hauke Schmidt , Simone Tilmes 
Mon, 03 May, 11:00–11:45 / Room 40
PSD64
NH9.1/EG3
Thu, 06 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 35
PSD65
SSP4.3
Tue, 04 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 40
PSD66
NP6.9
Convener: Giovanni Lapenta 
Wed, 05 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 35
PSD67
GMPV28
Conveners: Timm John , Martin Dietzel  | Co-Convener: Andrew Putnis 
Tue, 04 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 40
PSD68
GM1.4
Convener: Matthieu Ghilardi  | Co-Convener: Richard Chiverrell 
Mon, 03 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 35
PSD70
HS7.5
Convener: Franci Gabrovsek  | Co-Conveners: Steffen Birk , Thomas Graf 
Mon, 03 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 35
PSD71
SM5.3
Convener: Valenti Sallares  | Co-Convener: Jean-Xavier Dessa 
Mon, 03 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 37
PSD72
GMPV14
Convener: Christoph Kern  | Co-Convener: Marie Edmonds 
Tue, 04 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 40
PSD73
AS1.13
Convener: Johannes Laube  | Co-Conveners: Harald Boenisch , Klaus Pfeilsticker , Sue Schauffler 
Wed, 05 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 37
PSD74
SM1.3
Convener: Damiano Pesaresi 
Wed, 05 May, 16:00–16:45 / Room 40
PSD75
GM5.3
Thu, 06 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 40
PSD76
BG2.1
Convener: Michael Bahn  | Co-Convener: Markus Reichstein 
Wed, 05 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room 37
PSD77
OS18
Tue, 04 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 35
PSD78
OS12/AS1.7
Convener: Riwal Plougonven  | Co-Conveners: Ulrich Achatz , Erich Becker , Chantal Staquet 
Mon, 03 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 37
PSD79
HS2.5/GM3.5
Convener: Dieter Rickenmann  | Co-Convener: Alison D. Reeves 
Thu, 06 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 37
PSD80
GM5.1
Convener: Joaquina Alvarez-Marron  | Co-Convener: Ulrich Anton Glasmacher 
Mon, 03 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 40
PSD81
CL1.6
Co-Conveners: Ulrich Salzmann , Andrew Johnson , Jan Zalasiewicz 
Mon, 03 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 35
PSD83
TS6.5/GD5.10/GMPV55
Co-Conveners: Manuel Pubellier , Philippe Agard 
Tue, 04 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 35
PSD84
OS16
Convener: Georgy Shapiro 
Thu, 06 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 35
PSD85
ERE2.1
Convener: Andreas Busch  | Co-Convener: Alexandra Amann-Hildenbrand 
Thu, 06 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 37
PSD86
OS3
Convener: Baris Salihoglu 
Tue, 04 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 35
PSD87
CR4.2
Convener: Stephan Gruber  | Co-Conveners: Reynald Delaloye , Riccardo Rigon 
Wed, 05 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 40
PSD88
NP8.4
Convener: Balasubramanya Nadiga  | Co-Conveners: Jinqiao Duan , Christian Franzke , Daniel Schertzer 
Thu, 06 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 40
PSD89
MPRG10
Convener: Roman Leonhardt 
Mon, 03 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 37
PSD90
CL1.18
Convener: Mary Gagen  | Co-Conveners: William Austin , Eduardo Zorita 
Thu, 06 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 40
PSD91
MPRG23/GMPV57/SM6.14/TS3.4
Tue, 04 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 37
PSD92
IG4
Convener: Rolf Siegwolf 
Tue, 04 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 37
PSD93
GMPV12
Mon, 03 May, 08:00–08:45 / Room 35
PSD94
SM5.4
Convener: Ivan Koulakov  | Co-Conveners: Andrea Morelli , Edi Kissling 
Mon, 03 May, 08:00–08:45 / Room 37
PSD95
GMPV9/TS3.5
Convener: Valerio Acocella  | Co-Conveners: Giuseppe Puglisi , Agust Gudmundsson , Thomas R. Walter 
Wed, 05 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 37
PSD96
OS10/CL2.16
Convener: Anny Cazenave  | Co-Conveners: Jens Schröter , Philip Woodworth , Svetlana Jevrejeva , Aslak Grinsted 
Wed, 05 May, 13:00–13:45 / Room 37
PSD97
OS6
Convener: Ursula Schauer  | Co-Convener: Wieslaw Maslowski 
Thu, 06 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 40
PSD98
PS6.2
Co-Conveners: Christopher Broeg , Natalia Petrova , José M. Ferrándiz 
Wed, 05 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 35
PSD99
OS2
Convener: Johan van der Molen 
Tue, 04 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 40
PSD100
OS7
Convener: Hartmut Hellmer  | Co-Convener: Young Hyang Park 
Thu, 06 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 37
PSD101
PS1.0
Convener: Christian Muller  | Co-Conveners: Peter Falkner , Bernard Foing 
Mon, 03 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 35
PSD102
NH2.2
Convener: Nicola Pergola  | Co-Conveners: Valerio Tramutoli , Fred Prata 
Mon, 03 May, 19:00–19:45 / Room 37
PSD103
BG2.8 - Poster discussion session
Convener: Frank Veroustraete  | Co-Conveners: Willem Verstraeten , Inge Jonckheere , Klaus Scipal 
Wed, 05 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 40
PSD105
BG2.20
Co-Conveners: Lars Vesterdal , Jukka Alm 
Wed, 05 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room 35
PSD106
ST3.5
Convener: Giorgiana De Franceschi  | Co-Conveners: Alain Bourdillon , Jan Laštovička 
Fri, 07 May, 14:00–14:45 / Room 37
PSD107
CL4.8
Convener: Jan Sverre Laberg  | Co-Conveners: Angelo Camerlenghi , Michele Rebesco , Berit Oline Hjelstuen 
Tue, 04 May, 09:00–09:45 / Room 37
PSD108
EG1
Convener: Lester Lembke-Jene 
Mon, 03 May, 18:00–18:45 / Room 40