Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2012
(What is this?)

Programme Groups

DBM – Division Business Meetings


DBM1
Division Business Meeting for Atmospheric Sciences (AS)
Convener: O. Tarasova 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 14
DBM2
Division Business Meeting for Biogeosciences (BG)
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 23
DBM3
Division Business Meeting for Climate: Past, Present & Future (CL)
Convener: D.-D. Rousseau 
Tue, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 15
DBM4
Division Business Meeting for Cryospheric Sciences (CR)
Convener: G.H. Gudmundsson 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 5
DBM5
Division Business Meeting for Earth Magnetism & Rock Physics (EMRP)
Convener: G. Dresen 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 41
DBM6
Divsion Business Meeting for Energy, Resources and the Environment (ERE)
Convener: M. Kühn 
Fri, 27 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 19
DBM7
Divsion Business Meeting for Earth & Space Science Informatics (ESSI)
Convener: S. Nativi 
Tue, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 25
DBM8
Division Business Meeting for Geodesy (G)
Convener: M. Poutanen 
Wed, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 17
DBM9
Division Business Meeting for Geodynamics (GD)
Convener: J. H. Davies 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 30
DBM10
Division Business Meeting for Geophysical Instrumentation (GI)
Convener: W. Schmidt 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 42
DBM11
Division Business Meeting for Geomorphology (GM)
Convener: A. Lang 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 21
DBM12
Division Business Meeting for Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (GMPV)
Convener: N. T. Arndt 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 20
DBM13
Division Business Meeting for Hydrological Sciences (HS)
Convener: G.H. de Rooij 
Wed, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 33
DBM14
Division Business Meeting for Natural Hazards (NH)
Convener: S. Tinti 
Tue, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 4
DBM15
Division Business Meeting for Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (NP)
Convener: H. A. Dijkstra 
Tue, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 17
DBM16
Division Business Meeting for Ocean Sciences (OS)
Convener: B.B. Barnier 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 12
DBM17
Division Business Meeting for Planetary and Solar System Sciences (PS)
Convener: A. Coustenis 
Tue, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 30
DBM18
Division Business Meeting for Seismology (SM)
Convener: C.M. Krawczyk 
Wed, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 27
DBM19
Division Business Meeting for Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology (SSP)
Convener: D. R. Gröcke 
Wed, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 41
DBM20
Division Business Meeting for Soil System Sciences (SSS)
Convener: A. Cerdà 
Thu, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 4
DBM21
Division Business Meeting for Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (ST)
Convener: N. B. Crosby 
Wed, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 32
DBM22
Division Meeting for Tectonics and Structural Geology (TS)
Convener: F. Storti 
Wed, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 12