Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


EGU – Meet EGU

EGU0

Meet the EGU Division President of Atmospheric Sciences (Oksana Tarasova)
Mon, 08 Apr, 08:30–09:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU1

Meet the EGU General Secretary (Mioara Mandea)
Mon, 08 Apr, 09:30–10:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU2

Meet the EGU Division President of Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (Shaun Lovejoy)
Mon, 08 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU3

Meet the EGU Programme Group Chair of Isotopes in Geosciences (Pier de Groot & Roland Bol)
Mon, 08 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU4

Meet the EGU Division President of Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology (Darren Gröcke & Patric Jacobs)
Mon, 08 Apr, 14:30–15:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU5

Meet the EGU Division President of Soil System Sciences (Artemio Cerdá)
Mon, 08 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU6

Meet the EGU Division President of Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (Norma Crosby) and the EGU Division President of Biogeosciences (Gert-Jan Reichart & Alina Stadnitskaia)
Tue, 09 Apr, 09:30–10:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU7

Meet the EGU Division President of Seismology (Charlotte Krawczyk) and the EGU Awards Committee Chair (Alberto Montanari)
Tue, 09 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU8

Meet the EGU Division President of Ocean Sciences (Bernard Barnier & Peter Brandt)
Tue, 09 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU9

Meet the EGU Division President of Geomorphology (Andreas Lang)
Tue, 09 Apr, 14:30–15:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU10

Meet the EGU Division President of Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (Nick Arndt)
Tue, 09 Apr, 15:30–16:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU11

Meet the EGU Division President of Geodynamics (Irina Artemieva)
Tue, 09 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU12

Meet the EGU Division President of Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems (Walter Schmidt)
Wed, 10 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU13

Meet the EGU Division President of Geodesy (Markku Poutanen & Michael Schmidt)
Wed, 10 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU14

Meet the EGU Executive Secretary (Philippe Courtial) and the EGU Programme Committee Chair (Gert-Jan Reichart)
Thu, 11 Apr, 09:30–10:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU15

Meet the EGU Division President of Tectonics and Structural Geology (Susanne Buiter)
Thu, 11 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU16

Meet the EGU Division President of Energy, Resources and the Environment (Christopher Juhlin)
Thu, 11 Apr, 11:30–12:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU17

Meet the EGU Division President of Hydrological Sciences (Gerrit de Rooij)
Fri, 12 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth