Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


UM – Union Meetings

UM1

Council Meeting I
Convener: Donald B. Dingwell 
Sun, 07 Apr, 13:00–18:00 / Room Y8

UM2

Council Meeting II
Convener: Günter Blöschl 
Fri, 12 Apr, 16:45–18:45 / Room P3

UM3

Outreach Committee Meeting I
Convener: Niels Hovius 
Sun, 07 Apr, 09:00–12:00 / Room Y8

UM4

Outreach Committee Meeting II
Convener: Niels Hovius 
Thu, 11 Apr, 08:00–09:00 / Room P3

UM5

Publications Committee Meeting I
Convener: Ulrich Pöschl 
Tue, 09 Apr, 07:30–08:30 / Room P3

UM6

Publications Committee Meeting II
Convener: Ulrich Pöschl 
Fri, 12 Apr, 12:00–13:30 / Room P3

UM7

Finance Committee Meeting
Convener: Roland Schlich 
Thu, 11 Apr, 15:00–17:00 / Room P4

UM8

Plenary
Convener: Donald B. Dingwell 
Mon, 08 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room R1

UM9

Topical Events Committee Meeting
Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
Wed, 10 Apr, 08:00–09:00 / Room P3

UM10

Opening Reception
Convener: Donald B. Dingwell 
Sun, 07 Apr, 18:30–21:00 / Room 1st Floor

UM11

Conveners' Reception (by invitation only)
Convener: Günter Blöschl 
Fri, 12 Apr, 19:00–21:00 / Room Foyer E
Fri, 12 Apr, 21:00–00:00 / Room Klimazentrale

UM12

Division Liaisons I
Convener: Niels Hovius 
Mon, 08 Apr, 07:30–08:30 / Room P3

UM13

Division Liaisons II
Convener: Niels Hovius 
Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–15:00 / Room P3

UM14

Union Award Committee Meeting
Convener: Alberto Montanari 
Fri, 12 Apr, 15:00–16:00 / Room P1

UM15

Programme Committee 2013 Feedback
Fri, 12 Apr, 16:00–16:45 / Room P3

UM16

EGU President's Reception (by invitation only)
Conveners: Donald B. Dingwell , Günter Blöschl 
Mon, 08 Apr, 20:00–23:00 / Room ARCOTEL Kaiserwasser

UM17

Journal Reception - Earth Surface Dynamics (ESURF)
Convener: Andreas Lang 
Wed, 10 Apr, 19:00–20:00 / Room G2