Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


EGU – Meet EGU

EGU0

Meet the EGU Topical Events Committee Chair (Fabrizio Storti)
Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
Mon, 28 Apr, 08:30–09:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU1

Meet the EGU Division President of Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (Norma Crosby)
Convener: Norma B. Crosby 
Mon, 28 Apr, 09:15–10:00 / Room EGU Booth

EGU2

Meet the EGU Division President of Energy, Resources and the Environment (Christopher Juhlin)
Convener: Christopher Juhlin 
Mon, 28 Apr, 10:00–10:45 / Room EGU Booth

EGU3

Meet the EGU Division President of Natural Hazards (Stefano Tinti)
Convener: Stefano Tinti 
Mon, 28 Apr, 10:45–11:30 / Room EGU Booth

EGU4

Meet the EGU Division President of Biogeosciences (Alina Stadnitskaia)
Convener: Alina Stadnitskaia 
Mon, 28 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU5

Meet the EGU Division President of Geodynamics (Irina Artemieva)
Convener: Irina Artemieva 
Mon, 28 Apr, 14:15–15:00 / Room EGU Booth
Wed, 30 Apr, 11:30–12:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU6

Meet the EGU Vice-President (Hans Thybo)
Convener: Hans Thybo 
Mon, 28 Apr, 15:00–15:45 / Room EGU Booth

EGU7

Meet the EGU Division President of Soil System Sciences (Artemi Cerdà)
Convener: Artemi Cerdà 
Mon, 28 Apr, 15:45–16:30 / Room EGU Booth

EGU8

Meet the EGU Executive Secretary (Philippe Courtial)
Convener: Philippe Courtial 
Mon, 28 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU9

Meet the EGU PC Officer for Outreach to Young Scientists (Samuel Illingworth)
Convener: Samuel Illingworth 
Tue, 29 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Room EGU Booth
Wed, 30 Apr, 08:30–10:00 / Room EGU Booth

EGU10

Meet the EGU Division President of Atmospheric Sciences (Oksana Tarasova)
Convener: Oksana Tarasova 
Tue, 29 Apr, 09:15–10:00 / Room EGU Booth

EGU11

Meet the EGU Division President of Geomorphology (Andreas Lang)
Convener: Andreas Lang 
Tue, 29 Apr, 10:00–10:45 / Room EGU Booth

EGU12

Meet the EGU General Secretary (Mioara Mandea)
Convener: Mioara Mandea 
Tue, 29 Apr, 11:30–12:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU13

Meet the EGU Division President of Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems (Walter Schmidt)
Convener: Walter Schmidt 
Tue, 29 Apr, 14:15–15:00 / Room EGU Booth

EGU14

Meet the current and future EGU Programme Committee Chairs (Gert-Jan Reichart & Gerrit de Rooij)
Convener: Gerrit H. de Rooij 
Wed, 30 Apr, 11:30–12:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU15

Meet the EGU Division President of Cryospheric Sciences (Jürg Schweizer)
Convener: Jürg Schweizer 
Wed, 30 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU16

Meet the EGU Division President of Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology (Patric Jacobs)
Convener: Patric Jacobs 
Thu, 01 May, 10:45–11:30 / Room EGU Booth

EGU17

Meet the EGU Division President of Tectonics and Structural Geology (Susanne Buiter)
Convener: Susanne Buiter 
Thu, 01 May, 15:00–15:45 / Room EGU Booth

EGU18

Meet the EGU Division President of Hydrological Sciences (Gerrit de Rooij)
Convener: Gerrit H. de Rooij 
Fri, 02 May, 10:00–10:45 / Room EGU Booth

EGU19

Meet the EGU Division President of Climate: Past, Present & Future (Thomas Blunier)
Convener: Thomas Blunier 
Thu, 01 May, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth

EGU20

Meet the EGU Division President of Seismology (Charlotte Krawczyk)
Convener: CharLotte Krawczyk 
Thu, 01 May, 15:45–16:30 / Room EGU Booth

EGU21

Meet the EGU Awards Committee Chair (Alberto Montanari)
Convener: Alberto Montanari 
Wed, 30 Apr, 10:45–11:30 / Room EGU Booth