Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU17

Please select your preferred programme groups:

Union-wide

Interdisciplinary Events
Disciplinary Sessions
 
PC login

AM – Administrative meetings

UMI –  Union meetings

UMI0 ECS

Plenary
Convener: Hans Thybo 
Mon, 24 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room E1

UMI1

Council meeting I (by invitation only)
Convener: Hans Thybo 
Sun, 23 Apr, 13:00–18:00 / Room 0.11

UMI2

Council meeting II (by invitation only)
Convener: Jonathan Bamber 
Fri, 28 Apr, 16:45–18:45 / Room 3.96

UMI3

Executive board meeting I (by invitation only)
Convener: Hans Thybo 
Sun, 23 Apr, 09:00–12:00 / Room 3.14

UMI4

Executive board meeting II (by invitation only)
Convener: Jonathan Bamber 
Thu, 27 Apr, 10:00–12:00 / Room 3.14

UMI5

Outreach committee meeting I (by invitation only)
Convener: Nicholas T. Arndt 
Sun, 23 Apr, 09:00–12:00 / Room 3.31

UMI6

Outreach committee meeting II (by invitation only)
Convener: Nicholas T. Arndt 
Thu, 27 Apr, 08:00–09:00 / Room 3.31

UMI7

Publications committee meeting I (by invitation only)
Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije 
Tue, 25 Apr, 07:30–08:30 / Room 3.96

UMI8

Publications committee meeting II (by invitation only)
Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije 
Fri, 28 Apr, 12:00–13:00 / Room 3.96

UMI9

IJTF Publications meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije 
Tue, 25 Apr, 09:00–11:00 / Room 3.96

UMI10

Finance committee meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Patric Jacobs 
Thu, 27 Apr, 15:00–17:00 / Room 3.14

UMI11

Topical events committee meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Jürg Schweizer 
Wed, 26 Apr, 08:00–09:00 / Room 3.14

UMI12

Union awards committee meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Özgür Karatekin 
Fri, 28 Apr, 15:00–16:00 / Room 3.14

UMI13

Education committee meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Carlo Laj 
Mon, 24 Apr, 17:30–18:30 / Room L6

UMI14

Programme committee feedback (by invitation only)
Convener: Susanne Buiter 
Fri, 28 Apr, 16:00–16:45 / Room 3.96

UMI15

EGU Early Career Scientists' representatives meeting (by invitation only)
Conveners: Laura Roberts Artal , Lena Noack , Roelof Rietbroek 
Fri, 28 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 0.15

UMI16 ECS

Opening reception
Convener: Hans Thybo 
Sun, 23 Apr, 18:30–21:00 / Foyer E

UMI17

Conveners' reception (by invitation only)
Convener: Hans Thybo 
Fri, 28 Apr, 19:00–00:00 / Foyer G

UMI18

President's reception (by invitation only)
Conveners: Jonathan Bamber , Hans Thybo 
Mon, 24 Apr, 20:00–22:00 / Business Lounge

UMI19

Journal reception - The Cryosphere (TC)
Convener: Thomas Mölg 
Thu, 27 Apr, 19:00–20:00 / Room G2

UMI20

Journal reception - Hydrology and Earth System Sciences (HESS)
Convener: Erwin Zehe 
Thu, 27 Apr, 19:00–20:00 / PICO spot A

UMI21

Sounds from the World: A journey all over the Earth by means of EMusic
Fri, 28 Apr, 19:00–20:00 / Room D2
EBM –  Editorial board meetings

EBM1

Editorial board meeting of Earth System Dynamics (ESD)
Convener: Axel Kleidon 
Mon, 24 Apr, 17:30–18:30 / Room 3.32

EBM2

Editorial board meeting of Solid Earth (SE)
Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
Mon, 24 Apr, 17:30–18:30 / Room 3.31

EBM3

Editorial board meeting of Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics (NPG)
Convener: Roger Grimshaw 
Thu, 27 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.14

EBM4

Editorial board meeting of Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics (ACP)
Convener: Ulrich Pöschl 
Tue, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.31

EBM5

Editorial board meeting of Annales Geophysicae (ANGEO)
Convener: Christoph Jacobi 
Mon, 24 Apr, 18:30–19:30 / Room 3.14

EBM6

Editorial board meeting of The Cryosphere (TC)
Convener: Thomas Mölg 
Tue, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.32

EBM7

Editorial board meeting of Natural Hazards and Earth System Sciences (NHESS)
Convener: Uwe Ulbrich 
Wed, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.96

EBM8

Editorial board meeting of Ocean Science (OS)
Convener: John M. Huthnance 
Tue, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.14

EBM9

Editorial board meeting of Biogeosciences (BG)
Conveners: Jürgen Kesselmeier , Michael Bahn , Katja Fennel 
Wed, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.15

EBM10

Editorial board meeting of Atmospheric Measurement Techniques (AMT)
Convener: Thomas Wagner 
Wed, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.31

EBM11

Editorial board meeting of Geoscientific Model Development (GMD)
Convener: Julia Hargreaves 
Thu, 27 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.15

EBM12

Editorial board meeting of Hydrology and Earth System Sciences (HESS)
Convener: Erwin Zehe 
Tue, 25 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.96

EBM13

Editorial Board Meeting of Climate of the Past (CP)
Convener: Marie-France Loutre 
Thu, 27 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.31

EBM14

Editorial Board Meeting of Geoscientific Instrumentation, Methods and Data Systems (GI)
Convener: Jothiram Vivekanandan 
Wed, 26 Apr, 12:15–13:15 / Room 3.14

EBM15

Editorial Board Meeting of Earth Surface Dynamics (ESurf)
Convener: Tom Coulthard 
Mon, 24 Apr, 18:30–19:30 / Room 3.15

EBM16

Editorial Board Meeting of SOIL
Convener: Johan Six 
Tue, 25 Apr, 14:00–15:00 / Room 3.31