Program Groups

SMW – Splinter Meetings / Workshops


SMW1 – Splinter Meetings / Workshops (public)
SMW2 – Splinter Meetings / Workshops (by invitation only)

SMW1 –  Splinter Meetings / Workshops (public)
SMW1.1
Integrated Medium for Planetary Exploration (IMPEx) and United Solutions for Scientific Research (USSR)
Convener: M. Khodachenko 
Thu, 27 Sep, 16:30–18:00 / Room Mars
SMW1.2
NA1 Matrix Demonstration
Convener: M. Scherf 
Tue, 25 Sep, 13:00–14:00 / Room Mercury
SMW1.3
Earth Analogues workshop
Convener: F. Gómez 
Tue, 25 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / Room Mars
SMW1.4
Europlanet General Assembly
Tue, 25 Sep, 12:30–14:30 / Room Saturn
SMW1.5
MarcoPolo-R Workshop
Co-Conveners: M. A. Barucci , P. Michel 
Thu, 27 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Room Mars
SMW1.6
Users Group
Convener: N J Mason 
Tue, 25 Sep, 14:30–16:00 / Room Mars
SMW2 –  Splinter Meetings / Workshops (by invitation only)
SMW2.1
NA3 National Nodes
Convener: T. Fouchet 
Thu, 27 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Room Mercury
SMW2.2
Europlanet PMC Meeting I
Sun, 23 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Room Council
SMW2.3
Europlanet PMC Meeting II
Thu, 27 Sep, 11:00–12:30 / 13:00–14:00 / Room Council
SMW2.4
Europlanet working Group Outer Planets meeting
Convener: N. Krupp 
Wed, 26 Sep, 13:00–14:00 / Room Mercury
SMW2.5
Status meeting on Phobos and Deimos book
Convener: J. Oberst 
Tue, 25 Sep, 11:00–12:30 / Room Mercury
SMW2.6
NEREUS
Convener: M. Grande 
Fri, 28 Sep, 11:00–12:30 / Room Mercury
SMW2.7
NEOShield-WP2 meeting
Convener: D. Perna 
Thu, 27 Sep, 13:00–14:00 / Room Mercury
SMW2.8
NA2 meeting I
Convener: H. Haukka 
Tue, 25 Sep, 13:00–14:00 / Room Mars
SMW2.9
NA2 meeting II
Thu, 27 Sep, 13:00–14:00 / Room Mars
SMW2.10
JUICE MAG TEAM
Convener: M. Dougherty 
Thu, 27 Sep, 09:00–10:30 / Room Mars
SMW2.11
CLUPI Science Meeting
Convener: J.-L. Josset 
Thu, 27 Sep, 14:30–16:00 / Room Mars
SMW2.12
CDA Team Meeting
Convener: R. Srama 
Mon, 24 Sep, 16:30–18:00 / Room Mars
SMW2.13
Europlanet Outreach National Nodes Training
Convener: E.T. Chatzichristou 
Wed, 26 Sep, 09:00–10:30 / Room Mercury