Oral Program AB1

AB1

Astrobiology
Convener: F. Gómez 
Co-Conveners: F. Foucher , F. Westall 
Session details
Oral Program
 / Tue, 29 Sep, 14:00–17:15 / Room Neptune
Poster Program
 / Attendance Tue, 29 Sep, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area
Add this session to your personal programme

Tuesday, 29 Sep 2015
Room Neptune
Chairperson: F. Gomez
14:00–14:15
EPSC2015-72
Spectroscopic study of amino acids adsorption on pyrite surface: From vacuum to solution conditions.
E. Mateo-Marti and M. Sanchez-Arenillas
14:15–14:30 EPSC2015-250
Reduced Phosphorus and the Origin of Life (withdrawn)
K. Rodzinyak, B. Foing, and M. Pasek
14:30–14:45
EPSC2015-353
Adsorption selectivity: a way to homochirality? Computational experiments
F. Pauzat, Y. Ellinger, and A. Markovits
14:45–15:00
EPSC2015-366
Crystallography of magnetite plaquettes and their significance as asymmetric catalysts for the synthesis of chiral organics in carbonaceous chondrites
Q. H. S. Chan and M. E. Zolensky
15:00–15:15
EPSC2015-540
Coherent-fields, their responsive colloids, and life’s origins.
G. Mitra-Delmotte and A.N. Mitra
15:15–15:30
EPSC2015-568
Investigation of micrometre-sized fossils by a laser ablation mass spectrometer designed for in situ space research
M. Tulej, A. Neubeck, M. Ivarsson, M.B. Neuland, A. Riedo, S. Meyer, and P. Wurz
Coffee break
Chairperson: T. Foucher
16:00–16:15
EPSC2015-743
Interaction of tryptophane and phenylaline with mercury and tungsten ferrocyanides and its implications in chemical evolution and origins of life
B. TEWARI
16:15–16:30
EPSC2015-852 | Presentation
Microbialites on Mars: a fractal analysis of the Athena's microscopic images
G. Bianciardi, V. Rizzo, and N. Cantasano
16:30–16:45 EPSC2015-883
Evidence of Ancient Microbial Activity in the Martian meteorite 'Tissint' (withdrawn)
M. K. Wallis, J. Wallis, D. H. Wallis, N. C. Wickramasinghe, N. Miyake, and R. B. Hoover
16:45–17:00
EPSC2015-924
A European Roadmap for Research in Astrobiology – The AstRoMap Roadmap
F. Gómez, N. Walter, G. Horneck, C. Muller, P. Rettberg, M. Capria, and E. Palomba
17:00–17:15
EPSC2015-930
Transport of Organics through the Europa Icesheet
M. Grande, N. Glasser, Z. H. Lee-Payne, B. A. Pinter, T. M. Knight, and A. T. Cook