Search


Days


Programme Groups

TS – Tectonics & Structural Geology

TS1.3
Fault processes in nature and lab at all scales and dimensions
Convener: C. Krawczyk  | Co-Conveners: B. Grasemann , F. Balsamo , Shipton , F. Storti 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
SM6.2/GD19/TS3.3
Multidisciplinary Studies of the Continental Lithosphere (co-organized)
Convener: I. Artemieva  | Co-Convener: A. G. Jones 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
TS6.6/G27/GD21/SM3.1
The Alpine-Himalayan orogeny: from the Mediterranean to SE Asia (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture) (co-organized)
Convener: C. Faccenna  | Co-Conveners: R. Govers , A. Robertson , ten Veen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
 / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–11:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
TS1.4
Fractured reservoirs of crustal fluids
Convener: S. Philipp  | Co-Convener: A. Gudmundsson 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
TS2.2
Deformation processes: microstructures, textures, rheology and fluid migration
Convener: H. de Bresser  | Co-Conveners: Stunitz , R. Heilbronner , Fusseis , G. Dresen , L. Menegon 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
TS7.1
Earthquake Geology
Convener: R. Caputo  | Co-Convener: Pavlides 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
SM1.6/EG11/GD16/TS3.2
Shaping the topography of the continents from the Inside Out (co-organized)
Convener: J. Ebbing  | Co-Convener: R. England 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 14:15–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
ML20
Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture by Stefan M. Schmid
Convener: C. R. Ranero 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–18:15  /