Search


Days


Programme Groups

SPM – Splinter Meetings

SPM1.22
DAURE Field Campaign Meeting (public)
Convener: Jose-Luis Jimenez  | Co-Conveners: Xavier Querol , Andre S. H. Prevot 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–13:15  /
Tue, 04 May, 08:30–09:30  /
SPM1.58
Precipitation Science (public)
Convener: Silas Michaelides 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM1.6
Natural Hazard Impact on Urban Areas and Landscape (public)
Convener: Maria Bostenaru Dan 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 10:30–13:30  /
SPM1.25
Social Sciences in Natural Hazards Research: Interdisciplinary Research Approaches (public)
Convener: Eric Lindquist 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM1.61
Phosphorus biogeochemistry in soils and waters: implications and constraints for sustainable development (public)
Co-Convener: Luisella Celi 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM2.35
Megapoli/CityZen/Milagro joint meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Michael Gauss  | Co-Conveners: Alexander Baklanov , Luisa Molina 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM2.46
Early Earth dynamics (by invitation only)
Convener: Jeroen van Hunen 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 10:30–11:45  /
Tue, 04 May, 19:00–20:15  /
SPM2.58
Editorial Board meeting Surveys in geophysics (by invitation only)
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM1.11
HS-Catchment Hydrology, subdivision meeting (public)
Convener: Jan Seibert 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM1.59
TOPO-WECEP (public)
Convener: Fred Beekman 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–14:45  /
SPM2.10
Meeting HS subdivision I (by invitation only)
Convener: Alberto Montanari 
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.11
Meeting HS Groundwater subdivision (by invitation only)
Convener: Alberto Montanari  | Co-Convener: Steffen Birk 
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.29
PSS Editorial Board Meeting (by invitation only)
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–15:00  /
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15  /
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–15:00  /
SPM1.7
IGCP Project 571: Radon, Health and Natural Hazards (public)
Convener: Robin Crockett 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.14
GIFT Workshop I (by invitation only)
Convener: Carlo Laj 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.15
GIFT Workshop II (by invitation only)
Convener: Carlo Laj 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.16
GIFT Workshop III (by invitation only)
Convener: Carlo Laj 
Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.17
GIFT Workshop IV (by invitation only)
Convener: Carlo Laj  | Co-Convener: Charlotte Bay Hasager 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM1.31
Water management and reuse and their impact on irrigated soils (public)
Convener: Marcos Lado 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM1.39
ILEWG International Lunar Exploration Working Group (public)
Convener: Bernard Foing 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM2.32
Constitution of IGVG - Informal Group on Volcano Geodesy (by invitation only)
Convener: Giuseppe Puglisi  | Co-Convener: Pierre Briole 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 15:30–19:00  /
SPM2.50
MACC D-FIRE (by invitation only)
Convener: Johannes Kaiser 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM2.65
International Ozone Commission meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Sophie Godin-Beekmann 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 15:30–19:00  /
SPM1.4
European Oceanic Microstructure Community (public)
Convener: Marcus Dengler  | Co-Convener: Ilker Fer 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM1.15
Tag and trace: new developments in sediment tracing (public)
Convener: John Quinton  | Co-Convener: Katerina Michaelides 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.2
GSL Editors Reception (by invitation only)
Convener: Angharad Hills 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.21
Titan Working Group (by invitation only)
Convener: Jean-Pierre Lebreton  | Co-Convener: Athena Coustenis 
Tue, 04 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.42
IERS WG meeting on local ties and co-location (by invitation only)
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 19:00–20:00  /