Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


DM – Division Meetings

    DM1

    Division Meeting for Atmospheric Sciences (AS)
    Convener: Oksana Tarasova 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room Y5

    DM2

    Division Meeting for Biogeosciences (BG)
    Convener: Alina Stadnitskaia 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G4

    DM3

    Division Meeting for Climate: Past, Present & Future (CL)
    Conveners: Denis-Didier Rousseau , Thomas Blunier 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room Y5

    DM4

    Division Meeting for Cryospheric Sciences (CR)
    Conveners: G. Hilmar Gudmundsson , Jürg Schweizer 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G3

    DM5

    Division Meeting for Earth Magnetism & Rock Physics (EMRP)
    Convener: Georg Dresen 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room B3

    DM6

    Divsion Meeting for Energy, Resources and the Environment (ERE)
    Conveners: Michael Kühn , Christopher Juhlin 
    Fri, 12 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G12

    DM7

    Divsion Meeting for Earth & Space Science Informatics (ESSI)
    Conveners: Stefano Nativi , Joan Masó 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room R8

    DM8

    Division Meeting for Geodesy (G)
    Conveners: Markku Poutanen , Michael Schmidt 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room R13

    DM9

    Division Meeting for Geodynamics (GD)
    Conveners: J. Huw Davies , Irina Artemieva 
    Fri, 12 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G11

    DM10

    Division Meeting for Geophysical Instrumentation (GI)
    Convener: Walter Schmidt 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G1

    DM11

    Division Business Meeting for Geomorphology (GM)
    Convener: Andreas Lang 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G2

    DM12

    Division Meeting for Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (GMPV)
    Convener: Nicholas T. Arndt 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G6

    DM13

    Division Meeting for Hydrological Sciences (HS)
    Convener: Gerrit H. de Rooij 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room R6

    DM14

    Division Meeting for Natural Hazards (NH)
    Convener: Stefano Tinti 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room G8

    DM15

    Division Meeting for Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (NP)
    Conveners: Henk A. Dijkstra , Shaun Lovejoy 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room Y10

    DM16

    Division Meeting for Ocean Sciences (OS)
    Conveners: Bernard Barnier , Peter Brandt 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room Y4

    DM17

    Division Meeting for Planetary and Solar System Sciences (PS)
    Conveners: Athena Coustenis , Özgür Karatekin 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room Y1

    DM18

    Division Meeting for Seismology (SM)
    Convener: CharLotte Krawczyk 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room B5

    DM19

    Division Meeting for Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology (SSP)
    Conveners: Darren R. Gröcke , Patric Jacobs 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room B11

    DM20

    Division Meeting for Soil System Sciences (SSS)
    Convener: Artemi Cerdà 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room B6

    DM21

    Division Meeting for Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (ST)
    Convener: Norma B. Crosby 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room Y11

    DM22

    Division Meeting for Tectonics and Structural Geology (TS)
    Conveners: Fabrizio Storti , Susanne Buiter 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room B9