Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


EGU – Meet EGU

    EGU0

    Meet the EGU Division President of Atmospheric Sciences (Oksana Tarasova)
    Mon, 08 Apr, 08:30–09:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU1

    Meet the EGU General Secretary (Mioara Mandea)
    Mon, 08 Apr, 09:30–10:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU2

    Meet the EGU Division President of Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (Shaun Lovejoy)
    Mon, 08 Apr, 10:30–11:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU3

    Meet the EGU Programme Group Chair of Isotopes in Geosciences (Pier de Groot & Roland Bol)
    Mon, 08 Apr, 13:30–14:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU4

    Meet the EGU Division President of Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology (Darren Gröcke & Patric Jacobs)
    Mon, 08 Apr, 14:30–15:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU5

    Meet the EGU Division President of Soil System Sciences (Artemio Cerdá)
    Mon, 08 Apr, 16:30–17:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU6

    Meet the EGU Division President of Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (Norma Crosby) and the EGU Division President of Biogeosciences (Gert-Jan Reichart & Alina Stadnitskaia)
    Tue, 09 Apr, 09:30–10:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU7

    Meet the EGU Division President of Seismology (Charlotte Krawczyk) and the EGU Awards Committee Chair (Alberto Montanari)
    Tue, 09 Apr, 10:30–11:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU8

    Meet the EGU Division President of Ocean Sciences (Bernard Barnier & Peter Brandt)
    Tue, 09 Apr, 13:30–14:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU9

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geomorphology (Andreas Lang)
    Tue, 09 Apr, 14:30–15:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU10

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (Nick Arndt)
    Tue, 09 Apr, 15:30–16:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU11

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geodynamics (Irina Artemieva)
    Tue, 09 Apr, 16:30–17:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU12

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems (Walter Schmidt)
    Wed, 10 Apr, 10:30–11:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU13

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geodesy (Markku Poutanen & Michael Schmidt)
    Wed, 10 Apr, 13:30–14:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU14

    Meet the EGU Executive Secretary (Philippe Courtial) and the EGU Programme Committee Chair (Gert-Jan Reichart)
    Thu, 11 Apr, 09:30–10:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU15

    Meet the EGU Division President of Tectonics and Structural Geology (Susanne Buiter)
    Thu, 11 Apr, 10:30–11:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU16

    Meet the EGU Division President of Energy, Resources and the Environment (Christopher Juhlin)
    Thu, 11 Apr, 11:30–12:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU17

    Meet the EGU Division President of Hydrological Sciences (Gerrit de Rooij)
    Fri, 12 Apr, 10:30–11:15  / Room EGU Booth