Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings

  • Programme Groups: ST2

ST – Solar-Terrestrial Sciences

ST2 – Magnetosphere

ST2.1

Open Session on the Magnetosphere (including Julius Bartels Medal Lecture)
Convener: Natalia Ganushkina 
Orals
 / Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room Y1
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

ST2.2

Space plasma phenomena : multi-point measurements from ground to space
Convener: Matthew Taylor  | Co-Conveners: C.-Philippe Escoubet , Rumi Nakamura 
Orals
 / Tue, 09 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room Y11
Posters
 / Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

ST2.3

Earth's inner magnetosphere coupling: Observational and modelling studies
Convener: Fabien Darrouzet  | Co-Convener: Sandrine Rochel Grimald 
Orals
 / Wed, 10 Apr, 15:30–17:00  / Room Y11
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD12.15  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–11:15  /  

ST2.4/PS3.3

Radiation Belts: Earth and Outer Planets (co-organized)
Convener: Ioannis A. Daglis  | Co-Convener: Manuel Grande 
Orals
 / Mon, 08 Apr, 13:30–17:00  / Room Y11
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

ST2.5

Heavy ions and their dynamical impact on the magnetosphere
Convener: Elena Kronberg  | Co-Conveners: Elena Grigorenko , Helmi Malova 
Orals
 / Wed, 10 Apr, 08:30–10:00  / Room Y10
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD12.19  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–11:15  /  

ST2.6/PS9.7

Current Systems in Geospace and Other Planetary Space Environments (co-organized)
Convener: Michael Liemohn 
Orals
 / Thu, 11 Apr, 08:30–10:00  / Room Y11
 / Fri, 12 Apr, 13:30–15:00  / Room Y1
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters