Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


UM – Union Meetings

    UM1

    Council Meeting I
    Convener: Donald B. Dingwell 
    Sun, 07 Apr, 13:00–18:00  / Room Y8

    UM2

    Council Meeting II
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Fri, 12 Apr, 16:45–18:45  / Room P3

    UM3

    Outreach Committee Meeting I
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Sun, 07 Apr, 09:00–12:00  / Room Y8

    UM4

    Outreach Committee Meeting II
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 08:00–09:00  / Room P3

    UM5

    Publications Committee Meeting I
    Convener: Ulrich Pöschl 
    Tue, 09 Apr, 07:30–08:30  / Room P3

    UM6

    Publications Committee Meeting II
    Convener: Ulrich Pöschl 
    Fri, 12 Apr, 12:00–13:30  / Room P3

    UM7

    Finance Committee Meeting
    Convener: Roland Schlich 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 15:00–17:00  / Room P4

    UM8

    Plenary
    Convener: Donald B. Dingwell 
    Mon, 08 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room R1

    UM9

    Topical Events Committee Meeting
    Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 08:00–09:00  / Room P3

    UM10

    Opening Reception
    Convener: Donald B. Dingwell 
    Sun, 07 Apr, 18:30–21:00  / Room 1st Floor

    UM11

    Conveners' Reception (by invitation only)
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Fri, 12 Apr, 19:00–21:00  / Room Foyer E
    Fri, 12 Apr, 21:00–00:00  / Room Klimazentrale

    UM12

    Division Liaisons I
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Mon, 08 Apr, 07:30–08:30  / Room P3

    UM13

    Division Liaisons II
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–15:00  / Room P3

    UM14

    Union Award Committee Meeting
    Convener: Alberto Montanari 
    Fri, 12 Apr, 15:00–16:00  / Room P1

    UM15

    Programme Committee 2013 Feedback
    Fri, 12 Apr, 16:00–16:45  / Room P3

    UM16

    EGU President's Reception (by invitation only)
    Conveners: Donald B. Dingwell , Günter Blöschl 
    Mon, 08 Apr, 20:00–23:00  / Room ARCOTEL Kaiserwasser

    UM17

    Journal Reception - Earth Surface Dynamics (ESURF)
    Convener: Andreas Lang 
    Wed, 10 Apr, 19:00–20:00  / Room G2