Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


EGU – Meet EGU

    EGU0

    Meet the EGU Topical Events Committee Chair (Fabrizio Storti)
    Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 08:30–09:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU1

    Meet the EGU Division President of Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (Norma Crosby)
    Convener: Norma B. Crosby 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 09:15–10:00  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU2

    Meet the EGU Division President of Energy, Resources and the Environment (Christopher Juhlin)
    Convener: Christopher Juhlin 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 10:00–10:45  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU3

    Meet the EGU Division President of Natural Hazards (Stefano Tinti)
    Convener: Stefano Tinti 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 10:45–11:30  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU4

    Meet the EGU Division President of Biogeosciences (Alina Stadnitskaia)
    Convener: Alina Stadnitskaia 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 13:30–14:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU5

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geodynamics (Irina Artemieva)
    Convener: Irina Artemieva 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 14:15–15:00  / Room EGU Booth
    Wed, 30 Apr, 11:30–12:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU6

    Meet the EGU Vice-President (Hans Thybo)
    Convener: Hans Thybo 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 15:00–15:45  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU7

    Meet the EGU Division President of Soil System Sciences (Artemi Cerdà)
    Convener: Artemi Cerdà 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 15:45–16:30  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU8

    Meet the EGU Executive Secretary (Philippe Courtial)
    Convener: Philippe Courtial 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 16:30–17:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU9

    Meet the EGU PC Officer for Outreach to Young Scientists (Samuel Illingworth)
    Convener: Sam Illingworth 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 08:30–10:00  / Room EGU Booth
    Wed, 30 Apr, 08:30–10:00  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU10

    Meet the EGU Division President of Atmospheric Sciences (Oksana Tarasova)
    Convener: Oksana Tarasova 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 09:15–10:00  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU11

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geomorphology (Andreas Lang)
    Convener: Andreas Lang 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 10:00–10:45  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU12

    Meet the EGU General Secretary (Mioara Mandea)
    Convener: Mioara Mandea 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 11:30–12:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU13

    Meet the EGU Division President of Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems (Walter Schmidt)
    Convener: Walter Schmidt 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 14:15–15:00  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU14

    Meet the current and future EGU Programme Committee Chairs (Gert-Jan Reichart & Gerrit de Rooij)
    Convener: Gerrit H. de Rooij 
    Wed, 30 Apr, 11:30–12:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU15

    Meet the EGU Division President of Cryospheric Sciences (Jürg Schweizer)
    Convener: Jürg Schweizer 
    Wed, 30 Apr, 16:30–17:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU16

    Meet the EGU Division President of Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology (Patric Jacobs)
    Convener: Patric Jacobs 
    Thu, 01 May, 10:45–11:30  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU17

    Meet the EGU Division President of Tectonics and Structural Geology (Susanne Buiter)
    Convener: Susanne Buiter 
    Thu, 01 May, 15:00–15:45  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU18

    Meet the EGU Division President of Hydrological Sciences (Gerrit de Rooij)
    Convener: Gerrit H. de Rooij 
    Fri, 02 May, 10:00–10:45  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU19

    Meet the EGU Division President of Climate: Past, Present & Future (Thomas Blunier)
    Convener: Thomas Blunier 
    Thu, 01 May, 13:30–14:15  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU20

    Meet the EGU Division President of Seismology (Charlotte Krawczyk)
    Convener: CharLotte Krawczyk 
    Thu, 01 May, 15:45–16:30  / Room EGU Booth

    EGU21

    Meet the EGU Awards Committee Chair (Alberto Montanari)
    Convener: Alberto Montanari 
    Wed, 30 Apr, 10:45–11:30  / Room EGU Booth