Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings


UM – Union Meetings

    UM1

    Council Meeting 1
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Sun, 27 Apr, 13:00–18:15  / Room Council Meeting Room

    UM2

    Council Meeting 2
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Fri, 02 May, 16:45–18:45  / Room Council Meeting Room

    UM3

    Executive Board Meeting 1
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Sun, 27 Apr, 08:00–10:00  / Room P1

    UM4

    Executive Board Meeting 2
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Thu, 01 May, 10:00–12:00  / Room P1

    UM5

    Outreach Committee Meeting 1
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Sun, 27 Apr, 10:00–12:30  / Room P3

    UM6

    Outreach Committee Meeting 2
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Thu, 01 May, 08:00–09:00  / Room P3

    UM7

    Publications Committee Meeting 1
    Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije  | Co-Convener: Ulrich Pöschl 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 07:30–08:30  / Room P3

    UM8

    Publications Committee Meeting 2
    Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije 
    Fri, 02 May, 12:00–13:30  / Room P3

    UM9

    Finance Committee Meeting
    Convener: Roland Schlich 
    Thu, 01 May, 15:00–17:00  / Room P4

    UM10

    Topical Events Committee Meeting
    Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
    Wed, 30 Apr, 08:00–09:00  / Room P3

    UM11

    Union Awards Committee Meeting
    Convener: Alberto Montanari 
    Fri, 02 May, 15:00–16:00  / Room P1

    UM12

    Education Committee Meeting
    Convener: Carlo Laj 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 18:00–19:00  / Room G10

    UM13

    Programme Committee 2014 Feedback
    Fri, 02 May, 16:00–16:45  / Room Council Meeting Room

    UM14

    Division Liaisons 1 Meeting
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 07:30–08:30  / Room P3

    UM15

    Division Liaisons 2 Meeting
    Convener: Niels Hovius 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 14:00–15:00  / Room P3

    UM16

    Young Scientist Representatives Meeting
    Convener: Sam Illingworth 
    Fri, 02 May, 12:15–14:15  / Room P2

    UM17

    Plenary
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 12:15–13:15  / Room R1

    UM18

    Opening Reception
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Sun, 27 Apr, 18:30–21:00  / Room Foyer E

    UM19

    Conveners' Reception (by invitation only)
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Fri, 02 May, 19:00–21:00  / Room Foyer E
    Fri, 02 May, 21:00–23:00  / Room Klimazentrale

    UM20

    EGU President's Reception (by invitation only)
    Convener: Günter Blöschl 
    Mon, 28 Apr, 20:00–22:00  / Room Tech Gate Vienna

    UM21

    Journal Reception - Earth Surface Dynamics (ESurf)
    Convener: Andreas Lang 
    Tue, 29 Apr, 19:00–20:00  / Room G11

    UM22

    Journal Reception - SOIL
    Convener: Johan Six 
    Thu, 01 May, 19:00–20:00  / Room B9

    UM23

    Journal Reception - Geoscientific Instrumentation, Methods and Data Systems (GI)
    Convener: Jothiram Vivekanandan 
    Thu, 01 May, 19:00–20:00  / Room B10