AM – Administrative meetings
Programme Group Chair: Gerrit H. de Rooij
UMI – Union meetings (by invitation only)
UMI1 Council meeting I |
Convener: Hans Thybo |
Sun, 17 Apr, 13:00–18:00
|
UMI2 Council meeting II |
Convener: Hans Thybo |
Fri, 22 Apr, 16:45–18:45
|
UMI3 Executive board meeting I |
Convener: Hans Thybo |
Sun, 17 Apr, 09:00–12:00
|
UMI4 Executive board meeting II |
Convener: Hans Thybo |
Thu, 21 Apr, 10:00–12:00
|
UMI5 Outreach committee meeting I |
Convener: Nicholas T. Arndt |
Sun, 17 Apr, 09:00–12:00
|
UMI6 Outreach committee meeting II |
Convener: Nicholas T. Arndt |
Thu, 21 Apr, 08:00–09:00
|
UMI7 Publications committee meeting I |
Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije |
Tue, 19 Apr, 07:30–08:30
|
UMI8 Publications committee meeting II |
Convener: Hubert H.G. Savenije |
Fri, 22 Apr, 12:00–13:30
|
UMI9 Finance committee meeting |
Convener: Patric Jacobs |
Thu, 21 Apr, 15:00–17:00
|
UMI10 Topical events committee meeting |
Convener: Fabrizio Storti |
Wed, 20 Apr, 08:00–09:00
|
UMI11 Union awards committee meeting |
Convener: Alberto Montanari |
Fri, 22 Apr, 15:00–16:00
|
UMI12 Education committee meeting |
Convener: Carlo Laj |
Tue, 19 Apr, 19:00–20:00
|
UMI13 Programme committee feedback |
Convener: Gerrit H. de Rooij |
Fri, 22 Apr, 16:00–16:45
|
UMI14 EGU Early Career Scientists' representatives meeting |
Conveners: Laura Roberts Artal , Wouter Berghuijs , Lena Noack |
Fri, 22 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
UMI15 President's reception (by invitation only) |
Convener: Hans Thybo |
Mon, 18 Apr, 20:00–22:00
|
Programme Group Scientific Officer: Hubert H.G. Savenije
EBM1 Editorial board meeting of Earth System Dynamics (ESD) |
Convener: Axel Kleidon |
Mon, 18 Apr, 18:30–19:30
|
EBM2 Editorial board meeting of Solid Earth (SE) |
Convener: Fabrizio Storti |
Mon, 18 Apr, 18:30–19:30
|
EBM3 Editorial board meeting of Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics (NPG) |
Convener: Roger Grimshaw |
Thu, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM4 Editorial board meeting of Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics (ACP) |
Convener: Ulrich Pöschl |
Tue, 19 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM5 Editorial board meeting of Annales Geophysicae (ANGEO) |
Convener: Christoph Jacobi |
Wed, 20 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM6 Editorial board meeting of The Cryosphere (TC) |
Convener: Jonathan Bamber |
Tue, 19 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM7 Editorial board meeting of Natural Hazards and Earth System Sciences (NHESS) |
Convener: Bruce D. Malamud |
Wed, 20 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM8 Editorial board meeting of Ocean Science (OS) |
Convener: John M. Huthnance |
Tue, 19 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM9 Editorial board meeting of Biogeosciences (BG) |
Convener: Jürgen Kesselmeier |
Wed, 20 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM10 Editorial board meeting of Atmospheric Measurement Techniques (AMT) |
Convener: Thomas Wagner |
Mon, 18 Apr, 18:30–19:30
|
EBM11 Editorial board meeting of Geoscientific Model Development (GMD) |
Convener: Julia Hargreaves |
Wed, 20 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM12 Editorial board meeting of Hydrology and Earth System Sciences (HESS) |
Convener: Erwin Zehe |
Tue, 19 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM13 Editorial Board Meeting of Climate of the Past (CP) |
Convener: Carlo Barbante |
Thu, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|
EBM14 Editorial Board Meeting of Geoscientific Instrumentation, Methods and Data Systems (GI) |
Convener: Jothiram Vivekanandan |
Mon, 18 Apr, 18:30–19:30
|
EBM15 Editorial Board Meeting of Earth Surface Dynamics (ESurf) |
Convener: Tom Coulthard |
Tue, 19 Apr, 18:30–19:30
|
EBM17 Editorial Board Meeting of SOIL |
Convener: Johan Six |
Thu, 21 Apr, 12:15–13:15
|