FAM – Feedback and admin meetings
- UMI – Union administrative meetings
- DM – Division Meetings
- EBM – Editorial Board Meetings (by invitation only)
- PGM – Sub-Programme Group Meetings (by invitation only)
UMI – Union administrative meetings
UMI5
ECS Handover (by invitation only)
Fri, 12:45
UMI6
Programme Committee Feedback meeting (by invitation only)
Fri, 16:00
DM1
Division meeting for Atmospheric Sciences (AS)
Thu, 12:45
DM2
Division meeting for Biogeosciences (BG)
Tue, 12:45
DM3
Division meeting for Climate: Past, Present & Future (CL)
Tue, 12:45
DM4
Division meeting for Cryospheric Sciences (CR)
Thu, 12:45
DM5
Division Meeting for Energy, Resources and the Environment (ERE)
Tue, 12:45
DM6
Division meeting for Earth & Space Science Informatics (ESSI)
Wed, 12:45
Division meeting for Geodynamics (GD)
Tue, 12:45
DM8
Division meeting for Geodesy (G)
Wed, 12:00
DM9
Division meeting for Geomorphology (GM)
Thu, 12:45
DM10
Division meeting for Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems (GI)
Tue, 12:45
DM11
Division meeting for Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (GMPV)
Thu, 12:45
DM12
Division meeting for Hydrological Sciences (HS)
Tue, 12:45
DM13
Division meeting for Natural Hazards (NH)
Thu, 12:45
DM14
Division meeting for Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (NP)
Tue, 12:45
DM15
Division meeting for Ocean Sciences (OS)
Thu, 12:45
DM16
Division meeting for Planetary and Solar System Sciences (PS)
Tue, 12:45
DM17
Division meeting for Seismology (SM)
Wed, 12:45
DM18
Division meeting for Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology (SSP)
Wed, 12:45
DM19
Division meeting for Soil System Sciences (SSS)
Tue, 12:45
DM20
Division meeting for Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (ST)
Thu, 12:45
DM21
Division meeting for Tectonics and Structural Geology (TS)
Tue, 12:45
DM22
Division meeting of Earth Magnetism & Rock Physics (EMRP)
Wed, 12:45
EBM3
Editorial board meeting of Geoscience Communication (GC)
Convener:
Solmaz MohadjerECSECS
Mon, 15 Apr, 15:00–16:00 (CEST) Room 2.33
Mon, 15:00
PGM1
HS10 Ecohydrology, Wetlands and Estuaries
Convener:
Natalie OrlowskiECSECS
Fri, 19 Apr, 12:45–13:45 (CEST) Room 2.32
Fri, 12:45