Search


Days


Programme Groups

ASI – The Atmospheric System and its Interactions

ASI8
Boundary-layer physics and parameterizations in weather and climate models
Convener: Zilitinkevich  | Co-Convener: A. Petrosyan 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 15 Sep, 08:30–10:30  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI9
Interfacing hydrological and meteorological models in forecasting systems
Convener: B. Ahrens  | Co-Conveners: M. Zappa , H. Formayer 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 15 Sep, 08:30–10:30  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI7
Atmospheric hazards
Convener: F. Stel  | Co-Convener: D. Giaiotti 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 15 Sep, 11:00–13:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI11
Environmental Meteorology (from local to global)
Convener: S. M. Joffre  | Co-Conveners: M. Piringer , P. Builtjes , A. Baklanov 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 15 Sep, 11:00–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI13
Energy Meteorology
Convener: S.-E. Gryning  | Co-Conveners: E. Batchvarova , L. Wald , M. Schroedter-Homscheidt 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 15 Sep, 14:00–19:00  /
 / Fri, 16 Sep, 08:30–13:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI1
Dynamical Meteorology
Convener: T. Frisius  | Co-Conveners: F. Lunkeit , A. Dell'Aquila 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 15 Sep, 17:00–19:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI4
Small and large scale air-sea interactions and coastal meteorology
Conveners: A. M. Sempreviva , S. Gualdi  | Co-Conveners: M. M. Miglietta , W. May 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 16 Sep, 08:30–13:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /
ASI12
Phenology and Agrometeorology
Convener: E. Koch  | Co-Convener: J. Eitzinger 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 16 Sep, 08:30–12:45  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 15 Sep, 16:00–17:00  /