Please select your preferred program groups:

Please select your preferred program group, day, and one or more time blocks

  • PGs: EX
  • Day: Please select
  • TB: whole day








EX – Exoplanets and Origins

Monday, 28 Sep

EX4

Observations and modelling of exoplanet atmospheres, interiors and orbits
Convener: G. Tinetti  | Co-Conveners: O. Grasset , O. Venot , J. Cho 
Oral Program
 / Mon, 28 Sep, 09:00–10:30 / Room Uranus
Poster Program
 / Attendance Tue, 29 Sep, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

EX1

Current Results from space and ground-based surveys
Convener: H. Rauer  | Co-Conveners: I. Pagano , M. Deleuil 
Oral Program
 / Mon, 28 Sep, 16:00–17:15 / Room Venus
Poster Program
 / Attendance Tue, 29 Sep, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

Tuesday, 29 Sep

EX3

Formation and Dynamical Evolution of Planetary Systems
Co-Convener: D. Turrini 
Oral Program
 / Tue, 29 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / Room Neptune
Poster Program
 / Attendance Tue, 29 Sep, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

EX1

Current Results from space and ground-based surveys
Convener: H. Rauer  | Co-Conveners: I. Pagano , M. Deleuil 
Oral Program
 / Mon, 28 Sep, 16:00–17:15 / Room Venus
Poster Program
 / Attendance Tue, 29 Sep, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

EX4

Observations and modelling of exoplanet atmospheres, interiors and orbits
Convener: G. Tinetti  | Co-Conveners: O. Grasset , O. Venot , J. Cho 
Oral Program
 / Mon, 28 Sep, 09:00–10:30 / Room Uranus
Poster Program
 / Attendance Tue, 29 Sep, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

Wednesday, 30 Sep

GP2/TP11/EX7

Aerosols and clouds in planetary atmospheres (co-organized)
Convener: N. Carrasco  | Co-Conveners: P. Lavvas , A. Määttänen 
Oral Program
 / Wed, 30 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / 14:00–15:30 / Room Uranus
Poster Program
 / Attendance Thu, 01 Oct, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

Thursday, 1 Oct

EX2/MT10

Future instruments to detect and characterise extrasolar planets (co-organized)
Convener: E. Pascale  | Co-Conveners: P. Eccleston , A. Sozzetti 
Oral Program
 / Thu, 01 Oct, 14:00–17:30 / Room Neptune
Poster Program
 / Attendance Thu, 01 Oct, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area

GP2/TP11/EX7

Aerosols and clouds in planetary atmospheres (co-organized)
Convener: N. Carrasco  | Co-Conveners: P. Lavvas , A. Määttänen 
Oral Program
 / Wed, 30 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / 14:00–15:30 / Room Uranus
Poster Program
 / Attendance Thu, 01 Oct, 17:45–19:15 / Poster Area