MT – Missions, Techniques and Industry
Programme Group Coordinators: Manuel Grande, Brook Lakew, Marcell Tessenyi
MT1 Future Planetary missions and instrumentation (L class, M class, New frontiers, Discovery, etc.) |
Convener: M. Grande | Co-Convener: B. Lakew |
Oral programme
/ Tue, 19 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ 14:00–15:15
/ Room Mars
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT2 Planetary in situ measurements |
Convener: A. Hagermann | Co-Conveners: G. Kargl , E. Kaufmann |
Oral programme
/ Thu, 21 Sep, 11:00–12:30
/ 14:00–15:30
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT3/SB13 In-Space Resource Utilization: Opportunities and Scientific Constraints (co-organized) |
Convener: A. Graps | Co-Conveners: Elvis , P. Metzger , Galache , E. Asphaug |
Oral programme
/ Tue, 19 Sep, 09:00–10:30
/ Room Venus
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT4 Interplanetary nanosatellites, CubeSats/SmallSats |
Convener: P. Janhunen | Co-Conveners: Reinart , J. Praks , Noorma , B. Lakew , A. Slavinskis , Feldman |
Oral programme
/ Tue, 19 Sep, 11:00–12:45
/ Room Venus
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT5 Defense of Planet Earth and the AIDA mission |
Convener: P. Michel | Co-Conveners: A. Cheng , A. Rivkin , M. Küppers |
Oral programme
/ Wed, 20 Sep, 14:00–15:30
/ Room Mercury
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT6 Advances in Planetary Mapping, Geographic Information Techniques, and Data Mining |
Convener: A. Cook | Co-Conveners: K. Willner , A. Nass , S. van Gasselt , A. P. Rossi , A. Frigeri |
Oral programme
/ Fri, 22 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ Room Mars
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT8 Solar and Planetary Data system Interoperability |
Convener: B. Cecconi | Co-Conveners: S. Erard , A. P. Rossi , V. Génot |
Oral programme
/ Mon, 18 Sep, 14:00–17:30
/ Room Mars
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
MT12 Towards a Moon Village: Technology Foresight Workshop |
Convener: B. Foing |
Oral programme
/ Wed, 20 Sep, 16:00–17:20
/ Room Saturn
|
MT13 Space mission projects and concepts relevant to SMEs/industry - 3 minute show & tell workshop |
Convener: M. Tessenyi |
Tue, 19 Sep, 16:00–17:30
/ Room Mars
|
MT15 European Vision 2061 and NASA Planetary Science Vision 2050 |
Convener: M. Blanc | Co-Conveners: B. Lakew , Feldman |
Oral programme
/ Wed, 20 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ Room Venus
|
EX2/MT16 Future instruments to detect and characterise extrasolar planets (co-organized) |
Convener: P. Eccleston | Co-Conveners: A. Boccaletti , E. Pascale , C. Danielski |
Oral programme
/ Fri, 22 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ Room Venus
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|