Programme Groups

DBM – Division Business Meetings


DBM1
Division Business Meeting for Atmospheric Sciences (AS)
Convener: Charlotte Bay Hasager 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 14
DBM2
Division Business Meeting for Biogeosciences (BG)
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 23
DBM3
Division Business Meeting for Climate: Past, Present & Future (CL)
Convener: Denis-Didier Rousseau 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 15
DBM4
Division Business Meeting for Cryospheric Sciences (CR)
Convener: G. Hilmar Gudmundsson 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 5
DBM5
Divsion Business Meeting for Energy, Resources and the Environment (ERE)
Convener: Michael Kühn 
Fri, 07 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 6
DBM6
Divsion Business Meeting for Earth & Space Science Informatics (ESSI)
Convener: Stefano Nativi 
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 7
DBM7
Division Business Meeting for Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (GMPV)
Convener: Paolo Papale 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 20
DBM8
Division Business Meeting for Geodesy (G)
Convener: Markku Poutanen 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 19
DBM9
Division Business Meeting for Geodynamics (GD)
Convener: J. Huw Davies 
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 30
DBM10
Division Business Meeting for Geomorphology (GM)
Convener: Niels Hovius 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 21
DBM11
Division Business Meeting for Geophysical Instrumentation (GI)
Convener: Ari-Matti Harri 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 39
DBM12
Division Business Meeting for Hydrological Sciences (HS)
Convener: Alberto Montanari 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 33
DBM13
Division Business Meeting for Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials (MPRG)
Convener: Mioara Mandea 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 42
DBM14
Division Business Meeting for Natural Hazards (NH)
Convener: Bruce D. Malamud 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 4
DBM15
Division Business Meeting for Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (NP)
Convener: Henk A. Dijkstra 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 17
DBM16
Division Business Meeting for Ocean Sciences (OS)
Convener: Bernard Barnier 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 6
DBM17
Division Business Meeting for Planetary and Solar System Sciences (PS)
Convener: Athena Coustenis 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 28
DBM18
Division Business Meeting for Seismology (SM)
Convener: Ramon Carbonell 
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 28
DBM19
Division Business Meeting for Soil System Sciences (SSS)
Convener: Teodoro Miano 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 8
DBM20
Division Business Meeting for Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (ST)
Convener: Iannis Dandouras 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 28
DBM21
Division Business Meeting for Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology (SSP)
Convener: Darren R. Gröcke 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 41
DBM22
Division Meeting for Tectonics and Structural Geology (TS)
Convener: Fabrizio Storti 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15 / Room 30