Menu









Programme Groups

EGU – Meet EGU


EGU1
Meet the EGU Division President of Cryospheric Sciences (G. Hilmar Gudmundsson)
Mon, 04 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU2
Meet the EGU Division President of Earth Magnetism & Rock Physics (Mioara Mandea)
Mon, 04 Apr, 14:30–15:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU3
Meet the EGU Executive Secretary (Philippe Courtial)
Mon, 04 Apr, 15:30–16:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU4
Meet the EGU Division President of Earth & Space Science Informatics (Stefano Nativi)
Mon, 04 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU5
Meet the EGU Division President of Geodynamics (J. Huw Davies)
Tue, 05 Apr, 08:30–09:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU6
Meet the EGU Division President of Natural Hazards (Stefano Tinti & Bruce Malamud)
Tue, 05 Apr, 09:30–10:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU7
Meet the EGU Division President of Geodesy (Markku Poutanen)
Tue, 05 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU8
Meet the EGU Division President of Atmospheric Sciences (Oksana Tarasova)
Tue, 05 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU9
Meet the EGU Division President of Tectonics and Structural Geology (Fabrizio Storti)
Wed, 06 Apr, 08:30–09:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU10
Meet the EGU Division President of Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (Henk A. Dijkstra)
Wed, 06 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU11
Meet the EGU Division President of Ocean Sciences (Bernard Barnier)
Wed, 06 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU12
Meet the EGU Division President of Ocean Sciences (Bernard Barnier)
Wed, 06 Apr, 14:30–15:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU13
Meet the EGU Division President of Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (Iannis Dandouras)
Wed, 06 Apr, 15:30–16:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU14
Meet the EGU Division President of Energy, Resources and the Environment (Michael Kühn)
Wed, 06 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU15
Meet the EGU Programme Group Chair of Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications (Pier de Groot)
Thu, 07 Apr, 09:30–10:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU16
Meet the EGU Division President of Soil System Sciences (Teodoro Miano & Artemio Cerdá)
Thu, 07 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU17
Meet the EGU Division President of Atmospheric Sciences (Charlotte B. Hasager)
Thu, 07 Apr, 11:30–12:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU18
Meet the EGU Division President of Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (Paolo Papale & Nick Arndt)
Thu, 07 Apr, 15:30–16:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU19
Meet the EGU Division President of Geomorphology (Niels Hovius & Andreas Lang)
Thu, 07 Apr, 16:30–17:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU20
Meet the EGU Division President of Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (Norma Crosby)
Fri, 08 Apr, 09:30–10:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU21
Meet the EGU Division President of Hydrological Sciences (Gerrit de Rooij & Alberto Montanari)
Fri, 08 Apr, 10:30–11:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU22
Meet the EGU Division President of Seismology (Ramon Carbonell & Charlotte Krawczyk)
Fri, 08 Apr, 11:30–12:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU23
Meet the EGU Division President of Ocean Sciences (Bernard Barnier)
Fri, 08 Apr, 13:30–14:15 / Room EGU Booth
EGU24
Meet the EGU Division President of Ocean Sciences (Bernard Barnier)
Fri, 08 Apr, 14:30–15:15 / Room EGU Booth