Program Groups

TP – Terrestrial Planets


TP1
Lunar Volatiles
Convener: M. Anand 
Oral Program  / Mon, 24 Sep, 14:30–16:00 / Room Uranus
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 25 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP2
Lunar Science and Exploration - A Global Approach
Co-Convener: M. Anand 
Oral Program  / Mon, 24 Sep, 16:30–18:00 / Room Uranus
 / Tue, 25 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / Room Jupiter Auditorium
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 25 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP3
Mars
Convener: E. Hauber  | Co-Convener: G. Erkeling 
Oral Program  / Wed, 26 Sep, 14:30–19:45 / Room Jupiter Auditorium
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 27 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP4
Mercury
Convener: J. Benkhoff  | Co-Convener: E. Martellato 
Oral Program  / Tue, 25 Sep, 14:30–18:05 / Room Jupiter Auditorium
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 25 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP5/SB12
Phobos, Deimos, and Other Small Solar System Satellites (co-organized)
Convener: J. Oberst  | Co-Convener: M. Wählisch 
Oral Program  / Mon, 24 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Room Uranus
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 25 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP7
Atmospheres of Terrestrial Planets
Convener: C. F. Wilson  | Co-Convener: A. Spiga 
Oral Program  / Fri, 28 Sep, 09:00–12:24 / 14:30–17:54 / Room Jupiter Auditorium
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 27 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP8
Planetary magnetism
Co-Conveners: Christensen , M. Kotelnikova 
Oral Program  / Thu, 27 Sep, 14:30–16:00 / Room Venus
TP9
Impact Processes in Solar System
Convener: K. Wünnemann  | Co-Conveners: N. Artemieva , J. Ormö , T. Cook , J. Oberst 
Oral Program  / Wed, 26 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / Room Saturn
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 25 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP10
General Planetology and Terrestrial Geophysics
Convener: R. Ziethe  | Co-Conveners: G.J. Golabek , S. Schumacher 
Oral Program  / Thu, 27 Sep, 16:30–18:00 / Room Venus
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 27 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area
TP12/MG7
Solar wind interaction with planetary ionospheres (co-organized)
Convener: H. Perez-de-Tejada  | Co-Convener: R. Lundin 
Oral Program  / Wed, 26 Sep, 17:15–19:45 / Room Venus
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 27 Sep, 18:15–19:45 / Poster Area