3rd International Conference on Tomography of Materials and Structures 26–30 June 2017 Lund, Sweden

Poster programme 1

1

Acquisition
Track details
Oral programme
 / Tue, 27 Jun, 10:00–12:00 / 14:30–17:30 / Room Stora Salen
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 28 Jun, 16:10–18:30 / Poster area
Add this track to your personal programme

Attendance Time: Wednesday, 28 Jun, 16:10–18:30
Poster area
P3
ICTMS2017-66
Synchrotron-tomography with micro, nano and high temporal resolution for industrial and academic use
Elodie Boller, Paul Tafforeau, Alexander Rack, Vincent Fernandez, Lukas Helfen, Michel Rénier, Jean-Paul Valade, Hugo Vitoux, Julie Villanova, Peter Cloetens, Barbara Fayard, Olivier Guiraud, and Pierre Latil

P4
ICTMS2017-80
Synchrotron microtomography with in-situ environments at the Advanced Light Source
Harold Barnard, Dilworth Parkinson, Pratiti Mandal, Alastair MacDowell, Holden Parks, Daniel Pelt, Joshua Peterson, Natalie Larson, Francesco Panerai, and Nagi Mansour

P5
ICTMS2017-101
Current status and future developments of the Diamond I13 TXM
Malte Ogurreck, Silvia Cipiccia, Shashidhara Marathe, Andrew J. Bodey, Ulrich Wagner, Florian Döring, Christian David, Joan Vila Comamala, and Christoph Rau

P6
ICTMS2017-104
The design of ASTOR: a cold neutron imaging instrument for the Argentinean research reactor RA-10
Aureliano Tartaglione, Matias Lobo Poblet, Federico Bertalot, Santiago Bazzana, Luis Romero, Salvador Ortiz, Karina Pierpauli, and Javier Santisteban

P7
ICTMS2017-122
DanMAX - the Danish Material Science Beamline at MAX-IV
Innokenty Kantor, Mads Ry Jørgensen, Erik Bergback Knudsen, Bo Brummerstedt Iversen, and Henning Friis Poulsen

P8
ICTMS2017-130
X-ray refraction 2D and 3D techniques
Giovanni Bruno, Andreas Kupsch, Bernd R. Müller, and Axel Lange

P9
ICTMS2017-136
X-ray Imaging with CdTe Hybrid Photon Counting Detectors and Nanofocus X-Ray Tube
Tilman Donath, David Murer, Spyridon Gkoumas, Tomi Tuohimaa, Christian Fella, and Simon Zabler

P10
ICTMS2017-147
X-RAY SPECTRUM estimation FROM TRANSMISSION MEASUREMENTS: PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Pascale Senechal, Peter Moonen, and Naamen Keskes

P12
ICTMS2017-163
NeXT-Grenoble, a novel facility for Neutron and X-ray Tomography in Grenoble
Alessandro Tengattini, Duncan Atkins, Benjamin Giroud, Edward Andò, Jerome Beaucour, and Viggiani Gioacchino

P13
ICTMS2017-183
Status of the tomography beamline ANATOMIX at Synchrotron SOLEIL
Mario Scheel, Jean-Luc Giorgetta, Vincent Le Roux, Victorien Joyet, Samir Chaouchi, Gilles Cauchon, and Timm Weitkamp

P14
ICTMS2017-185
Novi-Sim: A new fast simulation tool for X-ray tomography
Awen Autret, Arthur Sonzogni, Olivier Guiraud, Jean Bourgeas, and Barbara Fayard

P15
ICTMS2017-197
Full field imaging techniques at the P05 beamline
Imke Greving, Fabian Wilde, Malte Ogurreck, Joerg U. Hammel, Alexander Hipp, Hilmar Burmester, Thomas Dose, Lars Lottermoser, Martin Mueller, and Felix Beckmann

P16
ICTMS2017-203
Reprojection Alignment Local Minima when Correcting Helical Trajectory Pertubations
Shane Latham, Andrew Kingston, Glenn Myers, and Olaf Delgado-Friedrichs

P17
ICTMS2017-207
Image-based ring artefact correction
Richard A. Ketcham

P18
ICTMS2017-208
High resolution grating-based phase-contrast for synchrotron radiation sources
Alexander Hipp, Julia Herzen, Matthias Vogelgesang, Jürgen Mohr, Andreas Kopmann, and Felix Beckmann

P19
ICTMS2017-177
The Imaging Beamlines at MAX IV
Rajmund Mokso, Alxander Bjorling, Gerardina Carbone, Ulf Johansson, Sebastian Kalbfleisch, Jorg Schwenke, Tomas Stankevic, and Karina Thanell

P20
ICTMS2017-2
The Study of Thermal Neutron Tomography based on Portable Compact Accelerator of D-T Neutron Source
Sheng Wang, Wei Yin, Bin Liu, Hang Li, Yong Sun, Chao Cao, Yang Wu, Heyong Huo, Shilei Zhu, and Bin Tang