Poster Programme SM1.1/EG10/GD15

SM1.1/EG10/GD15

European Networks and Data Infrastructures (co-organized)
Convener: Giardini  | Co-Convener: van Eck 
Oral Programme
 / Thu, 23 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room 4
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–10:00  / Halls X/Y

Attendance Time: Friday, 24 April 2009, 08:30–10:00
Halls X/Y
Chairperson: T. Van Eck
XY785
EGU2009-1660
Earthquake Analysis (EA) Software for The Earthquake Observatories
K. YANIK and T. TEZEL

Halls X/Y
XY786 EGU2009-2669
Local Network of Antalya (TURKEY) (withdrawn)
S. KARAKISA, T. KILIÇ, A. APAK, Y. IRAVUL, and B. TÜZEL

Halls X/Y
XY787
EGU2009-2963
The British Geological Survey seismic monitoring system
L. Ottemoller, B. Baptie, and R. Luckett

Halls X/Y
XY788
EGU2009-3569
The development of the Moldova digital seismic network
I. Ilies, C. Ionescu, and A.G. Grigore

Halls X/Y
XY789
EGU2009-4070
PASSEQ 2006-2008 - Passive Seismic Experiment in Trans-European Suture Zone in Central Europe
M. Wilde-Piorko and the PASSEQ Working Group

Halls X/Y
XY790
EGU2009-4326
Establishment of Antakya Basin Strong Ground Motion Monitoring System
E. Durukal, O. Özel, M. Bikce, M.C. Geneş, S. Kacın, M. Erdik, E. Safak, and S. Över and the StrongMo

Halls X/Y
XY791
EGU2009-4769
The improved broadband Real-Time Seismic Network in Romania
C. Neagoe and C. Ionescu

Halls X/Y
XY792
EGU2009-5217
Developments at Polish Seismological Network
P. Wiejacz, W. Debski, G. Lizurek, L. Rudzinski, J. Suchcicki, and J. Wiszniowski

Halls X/Y
XY793
EGU2009-6154
Hellenic Seismological Network of Crete (HSNC): a new permanent seismological network in the Southern Aegean
F. Vallianatos and the HSNC

Halls X/Y
XY794
EGU2009-8109
Integrated seismic monitoring in Slovakia
E. Bystrický, M. Kristeková, P. Moczo, A. Cipciar, L. Fojtíková, P. Pažák, and M. Gális

Halls X/Y
XY795
EGU2009-8296
Integration of a permanent OBS offshore NE Iberian Peninsula to the Catalan Seismic Network
T. Frontera, C. Olivera, J.A. Jara, X. Goula, and A. Ugalde

Halls X/Y
XY796
EGU2009-9445
Towards Integrated Marmara Strong Motion Network
E. Durukal, M. Erdik, E. Safak, A. Ansal, O. Ozel, H. Alcik, A. Mert, N. Kafadar, A. Korkmaz, and A. Kurtulus and the Marmara

Halls X/Y
XY797
EGU2009-10316
Combining Broadband, Strong Motion, and other geophysical data in real time data acquisition and processing at the Swiss Seismological Service SED
J. Clinton, F. Haslinger, D. Fäh, P. Zweifel, O. Schnabel, and D. Giardini

Halls X/Y
XY798
EGU2009-10763
The North East Italy (NI) broadband seismic network run by OGS: experience in improving the long period performances
D. Pesaresi and the CRS seismic network

Halls X/Y
XY799
EGU2009-11350
Verification of axial-dependent properties of commercial seismometers
I. Tasic and F. Runovc

Halls X/Y
XY800
EGU2009-2000
On the EMSC and its roles in the Euro-Med region
R. Bossu, S. Godey, and G. Mazet-Roux

Halls X/Y
XY801
EGU2009-3919
New Approaches to Data Mining, Data Reduction, Data Exchange and Information Management in Seismology
A. Rietbrock, M. Ohrnberger, S. Wiemer, R. Sleeman, N. Melis, and M. Campillo

Halls X/Y
XY802
EGU2009-4682
The Belgian National Seismic Monitoring Network
M. Van Camp, T. Lecocq, K. Vanneste, G. Rapagnani, H. Martin, F. Devos, B. Bukasa, M. Hendrickx, F. Collin, and T. Camelbeeck

Halls X/Y
XY803
EGU2009-7470
The German Task Force for Earthquakes - A temporary network aftershock monitoring
M. Sobiesiak, S. Eggert, H. Grosser, S. Hainzl, and E. Günther

Halls X/Y
XY804
EGU2009-10487
The European Distributed Archive of Historical Earthquake Data
M. Locati, A. Rovida, M. Stucchi, P. Albini, and C. Mirto

Halls X/Y
XY805
EGU2009-12209
The Swedish National Seismic Network: real-time processing of data from 60 broadband stations
R. Bodvarsson, P. Erlendsson, B. Lund, H. Shomali, and A. Tryggvason