Poster Programme IG1

IG1

Stable Isotopes in Geosciences – Open Session including Optical Spectroscopy & Isotope Geoforensics
Convener: Pier De Groot  | Co-Conveners: Ana-Voica Bojar , Erik Kerstel , Kinga Revesz , Wolfram Meier-Augenstein 
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 07 May, 13:30–17:00  / Room 42
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  / Hall A

Attendance Time: Thursday, 6 May 2010, 17:30–19:00
Hall A
Chairperson: Ana-Voica Bojar
A311
EGU2010-3690
Carbon isotope analysis of discrete CO2 samples ranging from 300 ppm (ambient levels) to 100% (pure) using Cavity Enhanced Laser Absorption
Wm. Ian McAlexander, Raymond Fellers, Thomas Owano, and Doug Baer

Hall A
A312
EGU2010-6577
Design and airborne application of a tunable diode laser spectrometer for in-situ measurements of isotope ratios (δ18O, δD) in water
Christoph Dyroff, Andreas Zahn, and Daniel Fütterer

Hall A
A313
EGU2010-15208
Continuous on-line water vapor isotope measurements in Antarctica
Janek Landsberg, Daniele Romanini, Kim Holmen, Elisabeth Isaksson, Harro Meijer, and Erik Kerstel

Hall A
A314 EGU2010-11790
An automated setup to investigate the 12∕13CO2 evolution of soils or by soil additive degradation via Cavity Ring-Down Spectroscopy (CRDS) (withdrawn)
Martin Koestler, Mo Bai, Andreas Gattinger, Jürgen Kunstmann, Lutz Breuer, and Hans-Georg Frede

Hall A
A315
EGU2010-9367
Real-time measurement of δ13C and δ18O in CO2 by QCLAS - from the soil to the free troposphere
Lukas Emmenegger, Bela Tuzson, Joachim Mohn, Mark Zahniser, Adrian Kammer, and Matthias Zeeman

Hall A
A316
EGU2010-332
2H Stable Isotope Analysis of Tooth Enamel: A Pilot Study
Anastasia Holobinko, Helen Kemp, Wolfram Meier-Augenstein, Tracy Prowse, and Susan Ford

Hall A
A317
EGU2010-6814
Authentication of bell peppers using boron and strontium isotope compositions
Martin Rosner, Wolfgang Pritzkow, Jochen Vogl, and Susanne Voerkelius

Hall A
A318 EGU2010-7510
Individualization of gasolines by GCIRMS and GCMS fingerprinting (withdrawn)
Tomasz Kuder, J. Graham Rankin, and Paul Philp

Hall A
A319
EGU2010-3757
Estimating Rates of TCE Degradation and Other Processes Affecting the Fate of TCE in a Fractured Sedimentary Rock Using Compound Specific Isotope Analysis
Kinga M. Révész, Allen M. Shapiro, and Thomas E. Imbrigiotta

Hall A
A320
EGU2010-5072
Deciphering natural variability of groundwater chemistry using hydrochemical and stable isotope data in Axum aquifer, Ethiopia
Tewodros Alemayehu, Martin Dietzel, and Albrecht Leis

Hall A
A321
EGU2010-7223
Isotope Hydrogeochemistry of Urban-Zone Groundwater, Central Africa
Mohamed Fahmy Hussein

Hall A
A322
EGU2010-7911
Investigation of Seferihisar-Balcova geothermal area by environmental isotopes.
Toygar Akar, Unsal Gemici, Asaf Pekdeger, Melis Somay, and Fabien Magri

Hall A
A323
EGU2010-5073
Heavy metal input to agricultural soils from irrigation with treated wastewater: Insight from Pb isotopes
Wolfram Kloppmann, Lise Cary, Georgios Psarras, Nicolas Surdyk, Kostas Chartzoulakis, Marie Pettenati, and Laure Maton

Hall A
A324
EGU2010-8358
Carbon isotope composition in C-bearing species of the northwest of the Siberian platform
Victor Ryabov, Dina Semenova, and Victor Ponomarchuk

Hall A
A325
EGU2010-11666
Vertebrate trackways in Pleistocene eolianites on Antiparos (Cyclades, Greece)
L. Bickel, E. Draganits, S. Gier, and M. Zuschin

Hall A
A326
EGU2010-2825
Upper Miocene Echinoderms and Crabs OF Mishan Formation in Firuzabad Fars, Iran (Zagros Mountain)
Mehdi Dehbozorgi Dehbozorgi, Mostafa Sabouhi Sabouhi, and Hamid Nabavi Nabavi