Poster Programme SM1.3

SM1.3

Seismic Centers Data Acquisition
Convener: Damiano Pesaresi 
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 05 May, 10:30–12:15  / Room 27
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00  / Hall XL

Attendance Time: Wednesday, 5 May 2010, 17:30–19:00
Chairperson: Reinoud Sleeman
Antelope

Hall XL
XL284
EGU2010-7364
Providing Web Interfaces to the NSF EarthScope USArray Transportable Array (solicited)
Frank Vernon, Robert Newman, and Kent Lindquist

ORFEUS

XL285
EGU2010-13845
ORFEUS Broadband Seismic Data Collection Center (solicited)
Gert-Jan van den Hazel, Reinoud Sleeman, and Torild van Eck

Americas

XL286
EGU2010-14116
Earthquake Processing System at the Alaska Earthquake Information Center
Roger Hansen and AEIC Staff

XL287
EGU2010-11031
Integrated Seismological Network of Brazil: Key developments in technology.
Marlon Pirchiner, Marcelo Assumpção, Joaquim Ferreira, and George França

Europe

XL288
EGU2010-7730
Romanian Complex Data Center for Dense Seismic network
Cristian Neagoe, Constantin Ionescu, and Liviu Marius Manea

XL289
EGU2010-14397
Running a seismic data center with Antelope at ZAMG (solicited)
Nikolaus Horn

XL290
EGU2010-3400
Acquiring, archiving, analyzing and exchanging seismic data in real time at the Seismological Research Center of the OGS in Italy (solicited)
Angela Saraò, Damiano Pesaresi, Pier Luigi Bragato, Paolo Di Bartolomeo, and Milton Percy Plasencia Linares

XL291
EGU2010-6802
Acquiring data in real time in Italy from the Antarctic Seismographic Argentinean Italian Network (ASAIN): testing the global capabilities of the EarthWorm and Antelope software suites.
Milton Percy Plasencia Linares, Marino Russi, Damiano Pesaresi, and Claudio Cravos

XL292
EGU2010-3120
A strong-motion network in Northern Italy (RAIS): data acquisition and processing
Paolo Augliera, D'Alema Ezio, Marzorati Simone, and Massa Marco

World

XL293
EGU2010-5023
Recent advances in the Lesser Antilles observatories Part 1 : Seismic Data Acquisition Design based on EarthWorm and SeisComP
Jean-Marie SAUREL, Frédéric RANDRIAMORA, Alexis BOSSON, Thierry KITOU, Cyril VIDAL, Marie-Paule BOUIN, Jean-Bernard de CHABALIER, and Valérie CLOUARD and the Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris (IPGP)

XL294
EGU2010-5098
Recent advances in the Lesser Antilles observatories Part 2 : WebObs - an integrated web-based system for monitoring and networks management
François Beauducel, Alexis Bosson, Frédéric Randriamora, Christian Anténor-Habazac, Arnaud Lemarchand, Jean-Marie Saurel, Alexandre Nercessian, Marie-Paule Bouin, Jean-Bernard de Chabalier, and Valérie Clouard

XL295
EGU2010-3684
From high quality seismic data acquisition in remote volcanic area to fast data distribution to scientific community: The UnderVolc project on Piton de la Fournaise volcano
Florent Brenguier, Philippe Kowalski, Catherine Pequegnat, Frédéric Lauret, Glenn Cougoulat, Patrice Boissier, and Philippe Catherine

XL296
EGU2010-9850
Korea Integrated Seismic System (KISS) and Earthquake Monitoring for Korea Train eXpress (KTX).
Jung Ho PARK, Heon Cheol CHI, In Seub LIm, Geun Young KIM, and Jin Soo SHIN

XL297
EGU2010-9961
The Armutlu Network: An Investigation on seismotectonic setting of Armutlu-Yalova-Gemlik and Surrounding Regions
Berna TUNC, Heiko WOITH, Deniz ÇAKA, Süleyman TUNÇ, Şerif BARIŞ, Mithat Fırat ÖZER, Birger LÜHR, Tahir Serkan IRMAK, Erwin GÜNTHER, Helmut GROSSER, and Jochen ZSCHAU

Recent Software Developments

XL298
EGU2010-13979
QuakeML: Status of the XML-based Seismological Data Exchange Format
Fabian Euchner, Danijel Schorlemmer, Philipp Kästli, and the QuakeML Working Group

XL299
EGU2010-4576
ObsPy: A Python toolbox for Seismology, a Data Center Perspective
Moritz Beyreuther, Robert Barsch, Lion Krischer, Tobias Megies, Yannik Behr, and Joachim Wassermann