Poster Programme MPRG12

MPRG12

Magnetic and/or other geophysical prospection for archeology.
Convener: Yoann Quesnel 
Oral Programme
 / Mon, 03 May, 10:30–12:00  / Room 42
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  / Hall A

Attendance Time: Monday, 3 May 2010, 17:30–19:00
Hall A
Chairperson: Salvatore PIRO
A365
EGU2010-1139
Combining ERT and magnetic prospections to reveal buried limestone structures and burnt layers of the Richeaume necropolis in Provence (France)
Yoann Quesnel, Jean-Claude Parisot, Daniel Hermitte, Abir Jrad, Jérôme Gattacceca, Pierre-Etienne Mathé, Philippe Dussouillez, Florence Mocci, and Vincent Dumas

A366 EGU2010-1325
First results of Gradiometer Survey at Dionysias (Qasr Qaroun, Fayoum, Egypt) (withdrawn)
Maria Gabriella Carpentiero

A367
EGU2010-2301
Geophysical prospection on an Early Iron Age Cult Site near Frankfurt/Oder, Germany
Burkart Ullrich, Georg Kaufmann, and Ines Beilke-Voigt

A368
EGU2010-5950
Integrated Geophysical and Archaeological investigations to study the site of Aquinum (Frosinone, Italy)
Salvatore Piro, Giuseppe Ceraudo, and Daniela Zamuner

A369
EGU2010-8007
Geomagnetic and geoelectric prospection on a roman iron production facility in Hüttenberg, Austria (Ferrum Noricum).
Georg Walach and Robert Scholger

A370
EGU2010-10161
Archaeogeophysical Studies in Ancient Tios, Zonguldak-Caycuma-Filyos, Turkey
Fethi Ahmet Yuksel, Nihan Hoskan, and Yusuf Sumer Atasoy

A371
EGU2010-12303
The ancient harbour system of Terracina (Latium, Italy) obtained by gravity and seismic surveys.
Maria Di Nezza and Michele Di Filippo

A372 EGU2010-12952
Archaeological resistivity models obtained by direct and inverse processes: comparison between simulated models and OhmMapper acquisition results (withdrawn)
Marta Caterina Bottacchi and Tommaso Colonna

A373
EGU2010-13660
Geo-archeological survey inside the Cala san Giovanni area (Pianosa Island)
Claudia Principe, Andrea Ghilardi, Silvia Ducci, Paola Perazzi, Giuditta Grandinetti, Marco Firmati, and Anna Patèra