Poster Programme GM1.4

GM1.4

Geoscience methods and techniques: multidisciplinary approaches to Geoarchaeology
Convener: Matthieu Ghilardi  | Co-Conveners: Kosmas Pavlopoulos , Richard Chiverrell 
Oral Programme
 / Mon, 03 May, 15:30–17:00  / Room 21
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  / Hall A

Attendance Time: Monday, 3 May 2010, 17:30–19:00
Hall A
A45
EGU2010-526
Geomorphological and sedimentary record from Poseidi, N. Greece and relationship with Late Bronze and Iron age settlements
David Psomiadis, Theodoros Parashou, Konstantinos Albanakis, Elissavet Dotsika, and Nikoleta Zisi

Hall A
A46
EGU2010-1489
Paleogeographical evolution of Vigla western Naxos (Cyclades, Greece), depositional environment and sea level changes in Upper Holocene.
Niki Evelpidou, Kosmas Pavlopoulos, Andreas Vassilopoulos, Maria Triantafyllou, Konstantinos Vouvalidis, and George Syrides

Hall A
A47
EGU2010-1490
Holocene Palaeogeographical reconstruction of the southeastern part of Samos island (Greece)
Niki Evelpidou, Konstantinos Vouvalidis, Andreas Vassilopoulos, Kosmas Pavlopoulos, George Syrides, Maria Triantafyllou, and Theodoros Paraschou

Hall A
A48
EGU2010-5463
Early Holocene Landscape evolution of Thessaloniki Plain, Northern Greece
Matthieu Ghilardi

Hall A
A49
EGU2010-10777
Geoarchaeological response to landscape changes of the Greek continental shelf since the Last Glacial Maximum
Vasilios KAPSIMALIS, Kosmas PAVLOPOULOS, and Ioannis PANAGIOTOPOULOS

Hall A
A50
EGU2010-13051
Holocene fluvial processes in Troy plain
Konstantinos Vouvalidis, Ozkan Ates, George Syrides, Spyros Pavlides, Zeki Tutkun, Alexandros Chatzipetros, Suha Ozden, Petros Mavroudis, Sotirios Sboras, Akin Kurcer, and S. Valkaniotis

Hall A
A51
EGU2010-12199
Geographic provenance of carbonate tesserae and other artifacts from Northern Greece
Elissavet Dotsika, Brunella Raco, Dimitrios Poutoukis, Nikoleta Zisi, and David Psomiadis

Hall A
A52
EGU2010-14324
Landscape development under human influence - a case study from the low mountain range Spessart
Annegret Kranz, Hans-Rudolf Bork, Oliver Nelle, Ulrich Müller, Markus Fuchs, and Alexander Fülling

Hall A
A53
EGU2010-12151
Multi-approach characterization of the Rhodope marbles, Greece used in monuments
Elissavet Dotsika, Brunella Raco, David Psomiadis, Dimitrios Poutoukis, and Nikoleta Zisi

Hall A
A54
EGU2010-13648
The Last-glacial/Interglacial Transition in northern Greece: consequences on physical environments and implications for human populations.
antoine chabrol

Hall A
A55
EGU2010-13614
Geoarchaelogical documentation of a series of destructive events at Montegibbio Roman villa site
Lisa Borgatti, Federico Cervi, Alessandro Corsini, Cristina Castagnetti, Stefano Cremonini, Francesca Guandalini, Donato Labate, Maurizio Pellegrini, and Francesco Ronchetti

Hall A
A56
EGU2010-6565
A multidisciplinary approach to reveal floodplain palaeohydrography in the surrounding of ancient Luna archaeological site (lower Magra River valley, NW Italy)
Monica Bini, Marina Bisson, Alessandro Chelli, and Marta Pappalardo

Hall A
A57
EGU2010-14434
3D Reconstruction of historical wind erosion concerning an inland dune development of the Lower Geest of Schleswig-Holstein (Northern Central Europe)
Uta Lungershausen

Hall A
A58
EGU2010-10459
Alimini Lakes Project (PAL). Human-environment interaction during the Holocene in Mediterranean coastal wetlands
Andrea Balbo, Milena Primavera, Girolamo Fiorentino, Oronzo Simone, Massimo Caldara, Gianluca Quarta, and Lucio Calcagnile