Menu









Oral Programme SM3.5/GD2.13/TS8.5

SM3.5/GD2.13/TS8.5

Active seismic investigations of the Earth's crust (co-organized)
Convener: Alireza Malehmir  | Co-Convener: Stefan Buske 
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 06 Apr, 15:30–17:00  / Room 27
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Wed, 06 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Display Wed, 06 Apr, 08:00–19:30  / Halls X/Y
<table class="mo_scheduling_string" style="border-collapse: collapse; clear:left;"><tr><td style="vertical-align: top;"><span class="apl_addon_standard_action_link" style="text-decoration: none;">Poster Summaries & Discussions</span>:&nbsp;<a href="https://meetingorganizer.copernicus.org/EGU2011/session/8660" target="_blank" title="Open PSD33 Details" style="clear:left;">PSD33</a> &nbsp;/ <span class="mo_scheduling_string_time">Wed, 06 Apr, 12:15</span><span class="mo_scheduling_string_time">&ndash;13:00</span> &nbsp;/ <span class="mo_scheduling_string_place" title=""></span> &nbsp;</td></tr></table>

Wednesday, 06 Apr 2011
Room 27
Chairperson: Alireza Malehmir
15:30–15:45
EGU2011-5264
Imaging of the seismogenic source fault in the fold-and-thrust belt, Niigata back-arc basin, central Japan
Hiroshi Sato, Susumu Abe, Nobuo Kawai, Naoko Kato, Hideo Saito, Kazuya Shiraishi, Tatsuya Ishiyama, Takaya Iwasaki, Eiji Kurashimo, and Mitsuru Inaba
15:45–16:00
EGU2011-5031
Reflection seismic investigations and integration with geological and geophysical data in the Bergslagen Ore District, Sweden
Emil Lundberg, Alireza Malehmir, Magnus Andersson, and Christopher Juhlin
16:00–16:15
EGU2011-2210
Seismic images of the tremor region at the San-Andreas-Fault system around Cholame
Stine Gutjahr and Stefan Buske
16:15–16:30
EGU2011-2192
Seismic attenuation imaging from full-waveform inversion: an onshore case study
Michal Malinowski, Stephane Operto, and Alessandra Ribodetti
16:30–16:45
EGU2011-2539 | presentation | presentation
Joint inversion of gravity data together with Pg traveltimes from shots and Pg/Sg onsets from earthquakes in the Western Bohemia/Vogtland swarm region
Bohuslav Ruzek
16:45–17:00
EGU2011-2228
Seismic crustal structure of the Rivera subduction zone (western Mexican margin) between 19ºN and 21ºN
Rafael Bartolomé, Juanjo Dañobeitia, François Michaud, Diego Cordoba, Luis A. Delgado-Argote, and Francisco Núñez-Cornú