Menu









Poster Programme BG1.1

BG1.1

Open session on Biogeosciences (Posters only)
Co-Conveners: Antje Boetius , Albert Benthien , Emmanuelle J. Javaux , Jack Middelburg , Jürgen Kesselmeier , Tom J. Battin , Stephan Glatzel , Michael E. Böttcher , Andy Ridgwell 
Session details
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Wed, 06 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Display Wed, 06 Apr, 08:00–19:30  / Poster Area BG
Add this session to your personal programme

Display time: Wednesday, 06 Apr 08:00–19:30
Attendance Time: Wednesday, 06 Apr, 17:30–19:00
Poster Area BG
BG1
EGU2011-497
Humidity influence on growth and development of soil streptomyces
Kseniya Napolskaya

BG2
EGU2011-697 | presentation | presentation
Chitinolytic and pectinolytic community of chernozem and podzol soils
Evgenya Lukacheva and Natalia Manucharova

BG3
EGU2011-10182
Testing of different soil combinations as substrates in golf courses in the cold climate environment: new results
Jouni Pihlaja and Juho Kupila

BG4
EGU2011-12293
Soil organic matter composition along a chronosequence in the arctic coastal plain of Northern Alaska
Carsten Mueller, Jenny Kao-Kniffin, and James Bockheim

BG5
EGU2011-12817
Soil sealing and Land Degradation - A methodological proposal for a Mediterranean country
Luca Salvati, Sofia Bajocco, Michele Munafò, Antonella De Angelis, Marco Zitti, and Luigi Perini

BG6
EGU2011-10454
Importance of different climate projections for the simulation of the ecological impact
Matthias Kuhnert, Robin Busch, and Barbara Köstner

BG7
EGU2011-10871
Late Quaternary history of cold-deciduous (larch) forest in eastern Siberia based on pollen data
Stefanie Müller and Pavel Tarasov

BG8
EGU2011-1070
Community and herbivorous activity of heterotrophic protists in the western boundary of Canada Basin during the early summer, Arctic Ocean
Eun-Jin Yang, Ho-Kyung Ha, Kyung-Ho Chung, and Sun-Young Kim

BG9
EGU2011-6459
Sensitvity of the Ocean Carbon Sink to Dom Production
Laura Bordelon and Birgit Schneider

BG10
EGU2011-7718
Late Devonian radiolarians from western portion of Indochina Block (Thailand)
Hathaithip Thassanapak, Mongkol Udchachon, Chongpan Chonglakmani, and Feng Qinglai

BG11
EGU2011-9846
Nitrogen isotope measurements on POM amino acids of Lake Baikal
Carsten J. Schubert, Jutta Niggemann, Michael Sturm, Bente Lomstein, and Matthew D. McCarthy

BG12
EGU2011-10319
Hydrologic controls on river trophic dynamics
Serena Ceola, Gianluca Botter, Enrico Bertuzzo, Lorenzo Mari, Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe, and Andrea Rinaldo

BG13
EGU2011-11308
Environmental controls on the distribution of alkenones and coccolithophore species in the Northeast Pacific Ocean.
Barbara Balestra, Fredrick Prahl, Patrizia Ziveri, and Brian Popp

BG14
EGU2011-11834
Biominerals of nanocrystalline greigite (Fe3S4) in sediments of the Black Sea and the sill at the Bosporus
Anton Preisinger, Selma Aslanian, Roman Beigelbeck, Namik Çagatay, Wolf-Dieter Heinitz, and Johann Wernisch

BG15
EGU2011-12859
Natural Risk of Geochemical Transformation of the Caspian Coastal Zone due to the Rapid Sea Level Changes
Nikolay Kasimov, Mikhail Lychagin, Alexander Gennadiyev, Maria Kasatenkova, and Salomon Kroonenberg