Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Posters GMPV1/GD2.1

GMPV1/GD2.1

Origin, evolution of Earth's crust and the formation of a habitable planet (co-sponsored by GMPV and AGU-VGP) (co-organized)
Convener: Bruno Dhuime  | Co-Convener: Pierre Bouilhol 
Orals
 / Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room G6
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 12 Apr, 13:30–17:00  / Blue Posters

Attendance Time: Friday, 12 April 2013, 13:30–15:00
Blue Posters
Chairperson: E. Swanner & B. Dhuime
B291
EGU2013-8238
Early Archaean rocks of Sarmatia
Leonid Shumlyanskyy, Stefan Claesson, Elena Bibikova, and Kjell Billström

Chairperson: E. Swanner & B. Dhuime
B292
EGU2013-6329
Component geochronology of the ca. 3920 Ma Acasta Gneiss
Nicole L. Cates, Stephen J. Mojzsis, Guillaume Caro, Michelle D. Hopkins, Oleg Abramov, Dustin Trail, Wouter Bleeker, Martin Guitreau, and Janne Blichert-Toft

Chairperson: E. Swanner & B. Dhuime
B293
EGU2013-6361
The Lu-Hf isotope system in the Acasta gneiss complex (NWT, Canada)
Martin Guitreau, Janne Blichert-Toft, Stephen J. Mojzsis, Antoine S.G. Roth, Bernard Bourdon, and Wouter Bleeker

Chairperson: E. Swanner & B. Dhuime
B294
EGU2013-6661
Preliminary study on multi-element profile mapping of crustal and mantle zircons by using Synchrotron Radiation X-ray Fluorescence (SR-XRF)
Altug Hasözbek, Badri Shyam, Wolfgang Siebel, Axel Schmitt, Erhan Akay, and Lawrie Skinner

Chairperson: E. Swanner & B. Dhuime
B295 EGU2013-9621
The Archaean of Volgo-Uralia (withdrawn)
Svetlana Bogdanova, Elena Bibikova, and Alexander Postnikov

Chairperson: E. Swanner & B. Dhuime
B296
EGU2013-7346
Time-integrated Rb/Sr as a proxy for the composition of the new continental crust through time
Bruno Dhuime, Chris Hawkesworth, and Peter Cawood

Attendance Time: Friday, 12 April 2013, 15:30–17:00
Blue Posters
Chairperson: G. Richard & P. Bouilhol
B297
EGU2013-1195
The geological processes time scale of the Ingozersky block TTG complex (Kola Peninsula)
Elena Nitkina

Chairperson: G. Richard & P. Bouilhol
B298
EGU2013-3105
Pre-plate tectonics and structure of the Archean mantle lithosphere imaged by seismic anisotropy - inferences from the LAPNET array in northern Fennoscandia
Jaroslava Plomerova, Ludek Vecsey, Vladislav Babuska, and Lapnet Working Group

Chairperson: G. Richard & P. Bouilhol
B299
EGU2013-6782
Archaean associations of volcanics, granulites and eclogites of the Belomorian province, Fennoscandian Shield and its geodynamic interpretation
Alexander Slabunov

Chairperson: G. Richard & P. Bouilhol
B300
EGU2013-7060
Accessory phases in Karelian Province sanukitoids (Finland): Towards understanding temporal changes in subduction style?
Emilie Bruand, Mike Fowler, Craig Storey, and Esa Heilimo

Chairperson: G. Richard & P. Bouilhol
B301
EGU2013-9441
Geochronology and isotopic characterization of the Vaasa migmatite complex in western Finland
Matti Kurhila, Einari Suikkanen, Anna Kotilainen, Pentti Hölttä, Tapani Rämö, Hannu Mäkitie, Yann Lahaye, and Annakaisa Korja

Chairperson: G. Richard & P. Bouilhol
B302
EGU2013-10128
The metamorphic record of subduction-accretion processes in the Neoarchaean: the Nuuk region, southern West Greenland.
Annika Dziggel and Jochen Kolb