Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Orals G2.2

G2.2

The International Terrestrial Reference Frame: Preparation for the next Release and its Applications
Convener: Jim R Ray  | Co-Conveners: Zuheir Altamimi , Tonie van Dam 
Orals
 / Wed, 30 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room G12
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 30 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 30 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 30 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 30 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00
 / Attendance Wed, 30 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /  / Attendance 17:30–19:00  / Blue Posters

Wednesday, 30 April 2014
Room G12
Chairperson: Tonie van Dam, Zuheir Altamimi
Non-GNSS Technique Results

08:30–08:45
EGU2014-119
IDS contribution to ITRF2013
Guilhem Moreaux, Frank Lemoine, Pascal Willis, Hugues Capdeville, Michiel Otten, Petr Stepanek, Sergei Kuzin, and Pascale Ferrage
08:45–09:00
EGU2014-10063
IVS Combination Center at BKG: Preparing the IVS contribution to ITRF2013 and current activities
Sabine Bachmann, Linda Messerschmitt, and Daniela Thaller
09:00–09:15
EGU2014-4079
The ILRS Contribution to ITRF2013
Erricos C. Pavlis, Cinzia Luceri, Cecilia Sciarretta, and Keith Evans
GNSS Technique Results

09:15–09:30
EGU2014-8504 | presentation
Subseasonal GNSS errors in IGS products
Jim Ray, Jake Griffiths, Xavier Collilieux, and Paul Rebischung
09:30–09:45
EGU2014-3442
A segmentation-Lasso approach for the homogenization of GPS series
Emilie Lebarbier, Karine Bertin, Xavier Collilieux, and Cristian Meza
09:45–10:00
EGU2014-12589
Characterization of GNSS site stability
Thomas A Herring
Coffee Break
Loading Effects

10:30–10:45
EGU2014-7102
Precise computation of loading effects for various geodetic observations
Jean-Paul Boy
10:45–11:00
EGU2014-5385
Impact of seasonal and postglacial surface displacement on global reference frames
Hana Krásná, Johannes Böhm, Matt King, Anthony Memin, Stanislav Shabala, and Christopher Watson
Combination Results

11:00–11:15
EGU2014-13970
Identifying technique systematics by multi-technique combination at observation level
Michiel Otten, Claudia Flohrer, Tim Springer, and Werner Enderle
11:15–11:30
EGU2014-6871
ITRS Combination Centre at DGFI: Strategy and first results of ITRF2013 analysis
Detlef Angermann, Manuela Seitz, Mathis Blossfeld, and Michael Gerstl
11:30–11:45
EGU2014-2694
ITRF2013: preliminary analysis and early results
Zuheir Altamimi, Xavier Collilieux, Laurent Métivier, Paul Rebischuing, and Daphné Lercier
11:45–12:00
EGU2014-3355
ICRF-3: Current Status and Interaction with the Terrestrial Reference Frame
Johannes Boehm, Christopher Jacobs, Felicitas Arias, David Boboltz, Sergei Bolotin, Geraldine Bourda, Patrick Charlot, Alet de Witt, Alan Fey, Ralph Gaume, David Gordon, Robert Heinkelmann, Sebastien Lambert, Chopo Ma, Axel Nothnagel, Zinovy Malkin, Manuela Seitz, Elena Skurikhina, Jean Souchay, and Oleg Titov