Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Posters TS1.1

TS1.1

Open Session on Tectonics and Structural Geology (Posters only)
Convener: Susanne Buiter 
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 01 May, 17:30–19:00  / Blue Posters

Attendance Time: Thursday, 1 May 2014, 17:30–19:00
Blue Posters
Chairperson: Susanne Buiter, Mark Allen, Marco Herwegh
B367
EGU2014-11402
Applying geophysical surveys for studying subsurface geology of monogenetic volcanic fields: the example of La Garrotxa Volcanic Field (NE of Iberian Peninsula)
Xavier Bolós, Stéphanie Barde-Cabusson, Dario Pedrazzi, Joan Martí, Albert Casas, Raúl Lovera, and Daniel Nadal-Sala

B368
EGU2014-16771
Magma emplacement mechanisms and syn-magmatic deformation - a new approach to the Knaben area in Vest Agder, Norway
Martin Austin Stormoen, Trond Slagstad, and Iain Henderson

B369
EGU2014-13614
Petrographic and geochemical characterization of the Triassic and Jurassic magmatic and volcanic rocks of southeastern Ecuador
Fabián Villares, Arturo Eguez, and Ernesto Yanez

B370
EGU2014-4322
Multiple normal and reverse faulting along the Costa Rica margin - results from IODP Expedition 344 (CRISP 2)
Walter Kurz, Paola Vannucchi, Yuzuru Yamamoto, and Cristina Millan

B371
EGU2014-5175
Olivine CPO in non-deformed peridotite due to topotactic replacement of antigorite
Takayoshi Nagaya, Simon Wallis, Hiroaki Kobayashi, Katsuyoshi Michibayashi, Tomoyuki Mizukami, Yusuke Seto, Akira Miyake, and Megumi Matsumoto

B372
EGU2014-10180
Apatite Fission-Track Analysis of the Middle Jurassic Todos Santos Formation from Chiapas, Mexico.
Fanis Abdullin, Jesús Solé, Valentina Shchepetilnikova, Luigi Solari, and Carlos Ortega-Obregón

B373
EGU2014-3146
Integrated Vitrinite Reflectance and Apatite Fission Track Thermocronology of the Lower Karoo rocks in the Moatize Basin, Tete Province, Mozambique.
Paulo Fernandes, Nathan Cogné, Bruno Rodrigues, Raul Jorge, and João Marques

B374
EGU2014-15601
Controls on Triassic subsidence in the Solway Basin, Northern England
Peter McPhee

B375
EGU2014-16029
Structure and depositional environments of Permian-Triassic terrigeneous complex of the Barents Sea shelf
Daria Norina and Antonina Stoupakova

B376
EGU2014-16265
A high-resolution geochronological and geochemical study on Aegean carbonate deposits, SW Turkey
Ezgi Ünal-İmer, I.Tonguç Uysal, Veysel Işık, Jian-Xin Zhao, and James Shulmeister

B377
EGU2014-1093
The Role of Faulting on the Growth of a Carbonate Platform: Evidence from 3D Seismic Analysis and Section Restoration
Siti Nur Fathiyah Jamaludin, Manuel Pubellier, Deva Prasad Ghosh, David Menier, and Bernard Pierson

B378
EGU2014-14164
High resolution seismics methods in application to fault zone detection
Rafal Matula, Klaudia Czaja, and Adam Ahmed Mahmod

B379
EGU2014-10779
Unraveling polyphase brittle tectonics through fault-slip analysis in the Voltri Massif, Western Alps (Italy)
Laura Federico, Laura Crispini, Andrea Vigo, Cristina Malatesta, and Giovanni Capponi

B380
EGU2014-10353
4D modelling of the Alto Tiberina Fault system (Northern Apennines, Italy)
Mauro De Donatis, Sara Susini, Francesco Mirabella, Andrea Lupattelli, and Massimiliano Barchi

B381
EGU2014-8042
Burdur-Fethiye Shear Zone (Eastern Mediterranean, SW Turkey)
İrem Elitez and Cenk Yaltırak

B382
EGU2014-2420
The role of evaporites deposition in the morphology evolution of the Dead Sea Fault: a modeling approach
Zvi Ben-Avraham and Regina Katsman

B383
EGU2014-10090
Active faults and minor plates in NE Asia
Andrey I. Kozhurin and Egor A. Zelenin

B384
EGU2014-9751
A Study of Crustal Deformation of Taiwan by Finite-Element Method
Wen Fei Peng, Ting Tu Yu, Yeong Tein Yeh, and Chi Shin Wu

B385
EGU2014-4721
Modeling of two-dimensional density structure in eastern Taiwan
Tzu-Yuan Hsu and Horng-Yuan Yen

B386
EGU2014-950
The studies of crystalline substratum in mountain area based on electrical imaging (Eastern Sudetes, Czech Republic).
Dominika Stan