Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU16

Orals GI3.2/EMRP4.18/ESSI1.7/NH8.6

GI3.2/EMRP4.18/ESSI1.7/NH8.6

Sensing techniques, geophysical methods, sensor network architectures and data analysis methods for critical and transport infrastructures monitoring and diagnostics (co-organized)
Convener: Jean Dumoulin 
Co-Conveners: Francesco Soldovieri , F.C. Ponzo 
Session details
Orals
 / Mon, 18 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room -2.31
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 19 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Hall A
Add this session to your personal programme

Monday, 18 Apr 2016
Room -2.31
Chairperson: Jean Dumoulin and Felice Carlo Ponzo
Session : Introduction

08:30–08:45
EGU2016-11516 | presentation | presentation
Evaluation of stress and saturation effects on seismic velocity and electrical resistivity – laboratory testing of rock samples
Jan Vilhelm, Jaroslav Jirků, Lubomír Slavík, and Jaroslav Bárta
08:45–09:00
EGU2016-17110
A simplified procedure for mass and stiffness estimation of existing structures
Antonella Nigro, Rocco Ditommaso, Felice Carlo Ponzo, and Domenico Salvatore Nigro
09:00–09:15
EGU2016-15931
An automatic damage detection algorithm based on the Short Time Impulse Response Function
Gianluca Auletta, Felice Carlo Ponzo, Rocco Ditommaso, and Chiara Iacovino
09:15–09:30
EGU2016-18199
Data analysis methods for infrastructure permanent monitoring
Danilo Gargaro, Carlo Rainieri, and Giovanni Fabbrocino
09:30–09:45
EGU2016-14114
Robust uncertainty evaluation for system identification on distributed wireless platforms
Antoine Crinière, Michael Döhler, Vincent Le Cam, and Laurent Mevel
09:45–10:00
EGU2016-16781
Sensor technologies and non-destructive monitoring for dampness diagnosis in cultural heritage
María Inmaculada Martínez Garrido, Miguel Gómez Heras, Rafael Fort González, Javier Valles Iriso, and María José Varas Muriel
Coffee break
Chairperson: Jean Dumoulin and Francesco Soldovieri
10:30–10:45
EGU2016-2351
Using Internet of Things (IoT) technology to study environmental processes
Kirk Martinez, Jane Hart, Andrew Black, and Olivia Blagg
10:45–11:00
EGU2016-11231
A Developed Spectral Identification Tree for Mineral Mapping using Hyperspectral Data
Fuping Gan, Runsheng Wang, Bokun Yan, and Kun Shang
11:00–11:15
EGU2016-5293
Quantitative extraction of bedrock exposed rate based on unmanned aerial vehicle data and TM image in Karst Environment
hongyan wang, qiangzi li, xin du, and longcai zhao
11:15–11:30
EGU2016-7558
Monitoring Ecological and Environmental Changes in Coastal Wetlands in the Yellow River Delta from 1987 to 2010 Using Remote Sensing Techniques
Kun Shang, Dong Zhao, Fuping Gan, and Chenchao Xiao
11:30–11:45
EGU2016-17244
Reconstruction of the sea surface elevation from the analysis of the data collected by a wave radar system
Giovanni Ludeno, Francesco Soldovieri, Francesco Serafino, Claudio Lugni, Fabio Fucile, and Gabriele Bulian
11:45–12:00
EGU2016-10685
Numerical study of the coupling of two identification methods - thermal and electromagnetic - for the reconstruction of inclusions in thick walls
Nicolas Le Touz, Jean Dumoulin, and Francesco Soldovieri
Session : Conclusion