Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU16

Posters HS8.2.5/ERE5.5

HS8.2.5/ERE5.5

Thermal and mechanical processes and energy storage in porous and fractured aquifers (co-organized)
Convener: Peter Bayer  | Co-Conveners: Philipp Blum , Olivier Bour , Martin Bloemendal 
Orals
 / Wed, 20 Apr, 08:30–10:00
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00

Attendance Time: Wednesday, 20 April 2016, 17:30–19:00
Hall A
Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.178
EGU2016-3684
Backtracking urbanization from borehole temperature
Peter Bayer, Jaime A. Rivera, Philipp Blum, and Ladislaus Rybach

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.179
EGU2016-3956
Technical geothermal potential of urban subsurface influenced by land surface effects
Jaime A. Rivera, Philipp Blum, and Peter Bayer

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.180
EGU2016-4139
Numerical Analysis of Combined Well and Open-Closed Loops Geothermal (CWG) Systems
Yu-Chul Park

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.181
EGU2016-4900
Characterization of thermal tracer tests and heat exchanges in fractured media
Jérôme de La Bernardie, Olivier Bour, Nicolas Guihéneuf, Eliot Chatton, Thierry Labasque, Laurent Longuevergne, Hugo Le Lay, Florian Koch, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Nicolas Lavenant, and Tanguy Le Borgne

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.182
EGU2016-6188
Heat tracer test in an alluvial aquifer: field experiment and inverse modelling
Maria Klepikova, Samuel Wildemeersch, Pierre Jamin, Philippe Orban, Thomas Hermans, Frederic Nguyen, Serge Brouyère, and Alain Dassargues

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.183
EGU2016-8697
Combined Geothermal Potential of Subsurface Urban Heat Islands
Susanne Benz, Peter Bayer, Kathrin Menberg, and Philipp Blum

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.184
EGU2016-8796
Permeability Enhancement in Enhanced Geothermal System as a result of Hydraulic Fracturing and Jacking
Mohammadreza Jalali, Maria Klepikova, Hansruedi Fisch, Florian Amann, and Simon Loew

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.185
EGU2016-9055
Study of groundwater-quarry interactions in the context of energy storage systems
Angélique Poulain, Pascal goderniaux, and Jean-Raynald de dreuzy

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.186
EGU2016-11630
Thermal tracer tomography: from numerical simulation to field implementation
Márk Somogyvári, Ralf Brauchler, and Peter Bayer

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.187
EGU2016-11758
Tracer tomography (in) rocks!
Márk Somogyvári, Mohammadreza Jalali, Santos Jimenez Parras, and Peter Bayer

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.188
EGU2016-12475
Geothermal reservoir characterization through active thermal testing
Martin Jung, Maria Klepikova, Mohammadreza Jalali, Hansruedi Fisch, Simon Loew, and Florian Amann

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.189
EGU2016-13559
Processes in the Vicinity of an Injection Well of a Geothermal Facility in the Malm Aquifer
Thomas Baumann, Mark Lafogler, Frank Wenderoth, and Jörn Bartels

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.190
EGU2016-14482
Fluid-matrix interactions during high-temperature aquifer storage - lab experiments and modelling
Carina Wismeth, Martina Ueckert, Selina Muffler, Reinhard Niessner, and Thomas Baumann

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.191
EGU2016-14665
Heat-energy storage through semi-opened circulation into low-permeability hard-rock aquifers
Marie Pettenati, Olivier Bour, Jean-Yves Ausseur, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, Jérôme de la Bernardie, Eliot Chatton, Hervé Lesueur, Lorine Bethencourt, Bruno Mougin, Luc Aquilina, Florian Koch, Benoit Dewandel, Alexandre Boisson, Jean-François Mosser, and Hélène Pauwels

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.192
EGU2016-15052
Hybrid modelling for ATES planning and operation in the Utrecht city centre
Marc Jaxa-Rozen, Martin Bloemendal, Jan Kwakkel, and Vahab Rostampour

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.193
EGU2016-16465
Caprock Integrity during Hydrocarbon Production and CO2 Injection in the Goldeneye Reservoir
Saeed Salimzadeh, Adriana Paluszny, and Robert Zimmerman

Chairperson: Peter Bayer, Philipp Blum, Olivier Bour
A.194
EGU2016-17141
Detailed performance and environmental monitoring of aquifer heating and cooling systems
José Acuna, Malva Ahlkrona, Hanna Zandin, and Ashutosh Singh