Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU17

Posters HS8.2.8

HS8.2.8

Innovative methods for the quantification of processes in the sub-surface
Convener: Maria V. Klepikova  | Co-Conveners: Clement Roques , Pietro De Anna , Victor Bense , Marijke Huysmans 
Orals
 / Thu, 27 Apr, 15:30–17:00  / Room 2.95
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 27 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Hall A

Attendance Time: Thursday, 27 April 2017, 17:30–19:00
Hall A
Chairperson: Maria Klepikova, Clement Roques, Pietro De Anna, Victor Bense, Marijke Huysmans
A.332
EGU2017-1331
Hydrogeochemical processes controlling changes in fluoride ion concentration within alluvial and hard rock aquifers in a part of a semi-arid region of Northern India
Priyadarshini Singh, Harshita Ashthana, Vikas Rena, Pardeep Kumar, and Saumitra Mukherjee

A.333
EGU2017-1794
Study on the Variation of Groundwater Level under Time-varying Recharge
Ming-Chang Wu and Ping-Cheng Hsieh

A.334
EGU2017-2675
Hydrogeochemical processes and isotopes analysis. Study case: “La Línea Tunnel”, Colombia
Adriana Piña, Leonardo Donado, and Thomas Cramer

A.335
EGU2017-2999
Assessing the potential for lake bank filtration: mapping shallow aquifers and groundwater flow in a lake with combined offshore geophysical and tracer methods
Eva Sebok, Sachin Karan, and Peter Engesgaard

A.336
EGU2017-3273
Preferential flow paths in fractured rock detected by cross-borehole nano-iron tracer test
Yeeping Chia and Po-Yu Chuang

A.337
EGU2017-5302
Integrating a Linear Signal Model with Groundwater and Rainfall time-series on the Characteristic Identification of Groundwater Systems
Yu-Wen Chen, Yetmen Wang, and Liang-Cheng Chang

A.338
EGU2017-8517
Mining hydrogeological data from existing AEM datasets for mineral Mining
Antonio Menghini, Andrea Viezzoli, Pietro Teatini, and Andrea Cattarossi

A.339
EGU2017-8533
The formation and extent of earth fissure in Shuangbutou, Beijing
Youquan Zhang, Xun Wu, Fangwei Ren, Dequan Fu, Rong Wang, and Haigang Wang

A.340
EGU2017-11350
Aquifer test interpretation using derivative analysis and diagnostic plots
Antonio Hernández-Espriú, Roberto Real-Rangel, Iván Cortés-Salazar, Israel Castro-Herrera, Gabriela Luna-Izazaga, and Emilio Sánchez-León

A.341
EGU2017-18768
Baseflow Separation Tools; What do they really do?
Celray James Chawanda, Jiri Nossent, and Willy Bauwens

A.342
EGU2017-12009
Groundwater Modelling For Recharge Estimation Using Satellite Based Evapotranspiration
Mahmoud Soheili, T.H.M. (Tom) Rientjes, and C. (Christiaan) van der Tol

A.343
EGU2017-11047
Experimental visualization of solutes transport in two-dimensional saturated permeable media
Edinsson Muñoz and Paulo Herrera

A.344
EGU2017-12226
Chemotaxis and flow disorder shape microbial dispersion in porous media
Pietro De Anna, Yutaka Yawata, Roman Stocker, and Ruben Juanes

A.345
EGU2017-12635
Bacterial trajectories tracked with time-lapse video-microscopy reveal the impact of manganese biomineralization on bacterial sedimentation.
Camille Kerboas, Jasquelin Pena, and Pietro De Anna

A.346
EGU2017-12861
Characterization of shallow aquifers using hydraulic traveltime tomography based on crosswell pumping and recovery tests
Rui Hu, Linwei Hu, and Ralf Brauchler

A.347
EGU2017-16830
Monitoring thermal processes in low-permeability fractured media using fibre-optics distributed temperature sensing (FO-DTS)
Bernard Brixel, Maria Klepikova, Mohammadreza Jalali, Simon Loew, and Florian Amann

A.348
EGU2017-14384
Borehole testing methods using a new temporary polyacrylamide packers technology
Maria V. Klepikova, Clement Roques, and John Selker

A.349
EGU2017-14988
Field continuous measurement of dissolved gases with a CF-MIMS: Applications to the physics and biogeochemistry of groundwater flow
Eliot Chatton, Thierry Labasque, Jérôme de La Bernardie, Nicolas Guihéneuf, Olivier Bour, and Luc Aquilina

A.350
EGU2017-15685
Natural attenuation of Cr(VI) contaminated groundwater at two industrial sites in the eastern U.S.A.: A Cr isotope study
Martin Novak, Lucas A. Hellerich, Ondrej Sebek, Alexandre Andronikov, Vladislav Chrastny, Jan Curik, Marketa Stepanova, Petra Pacherova, Eva Martinkova, Eva Prechova, and Frantisek Veselovsky