Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU18

Please select your preferred programme groups:

Union-wide
Interdisciplinary Events

Disciplinary Sessions
 
  • Programme Groups: HS10

HS – Hydrological Sciences

HS10 – Ecohydrology, Wetlands and Estuaries

HS10.1 Media

Lakes and inland seas in a changing environment
Convener: Georgiy Kirillin  | Co-Convener: Peter Zavialov 
Orals
 / Fri, 13 Apr, 13:30–15:00
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.2/GM11.7/OS2.6

Integrative studies of the River-Sea-Continuum (co-organized)
Convener: Jana Friedrich  | Co-Conveners: David Todd , Debora Bellafiore , Andrea D'Alpaos , Panagiotis Michalopoulos 
Orals
 / Thu, 12 Apr, 15:30–17:00
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.3

General Ecohydrology
Convener: Keith Smettem  | Co-Conveners: Christoph Hinz , Julian Klaus , Giulia Vico , Pilar Llorens , Miriam Coenders-Gerrits , Anke Hildebrandt , Jan Friesen , Alexander Zimmermann 
Orals
 / Fri, 13 Apr, 10:30–12:00  / 13:30–17:00
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.5/BG2.1/SSS13.40

Stable isotopes to study water dynamics in the soil-plant-atmosphere continuum (co-organized)
Convener: Matthias Sprenger  | Co-Conveners: Josie Geris , Christophe Hissler , Pilar Llorens , Natalie Orlowski 
Orals
 / Fri, 13 Apr, 08:30–10:00
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.7

Peatland Hydrology
Convener: Bärbel Tiemeyer  | Co-Conveners: Joseph Holden , Michel Bechtold 
Orals
 / Thu, 12 Apr, 10:30–12:00
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.9/BG7.4/GM8.6

Linking river ecology, hydrology, geomorphology and biogeochemistry to understand stressor responses (co-organized)
Convener: Matthew Johnson  | Co-Conveners: Marc Stutter , Daniel Graeber , Miriam Glendell , Paolo Perona , Damià Vericat , Josie Geris 
Orals
 / Thu, 12 Apr, 13:30–15:00
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.10

Groundwater - Surface Water interactions: biogeochemical and ecological processes
Convener: Fulvio Boano  | Co-Conveners: Stefan Krause , Jörg Lewandowski , Phillip Blaen , Jan Fleckenstein 
Orals
 / Thu, 12 Apr, 08:30–10:00
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00

GM11.5/HS10.11/NH8.6/OS2.9

Combination hazard in estuaries and coasts (co-organized) | PICO
Convener: Tom Coulthard  | Co-Conveners: Ivan Haigh , Matt Lewis , Peter Robins , Michalis Vousdoukas , Eric Wolanski 
PICO
 / Tue, 10 Apr, 13:30–15:00

BG2.24/HS10.13

Climate and hydrological factors influencing resilience of forests (co-organized) | PICO
Convener: Zoltán Gribovszki  | Co-Conveners: Péter Kalicz , Borbála Gálos , Adrienn Horváth , Dejan Stojanovic , Katarina Strelcova , Jan Szolgay 
PICO
 / Fri, 13 Apr, 10:30–12:00