Union-wide
Side Events
Disciplinary Sessions
Inter- and Transdisciplinary Sessions

Session programme

MAL

MAL – Medal and Award Lectures

Programme group chairs: Marc De Batist, Karen J. Heywood, Peter van der Beek, Helmut Weissert, Olaf Eisen, Johannes Boehm, Fabio Florindo, Angelo De Santis, Mioara Mandea, Stéphane Vannitsem, Didier Roche, P. Martin Mai, Paul Tackley, Elena Toth, Athanasios Nenes, Mike Burton, Philippe Courtial, Annica Ekman, Giorgio Boni, Susanne Buiter, Ira Didenkulova, Philippe Jousset, Francesco Soldovieri, Maria-Helena Ramos, Olga Malandraki, Helen Glaves, Lara Pajewski, Stephanie C. Werner, Lily Pereg (deceased), Marian Holness, Daniel Parsons, Margit Haberreiter, Claudio Rosenberg, Sonja Martens, Giuliana Panieri, Chris King, Simone Aechter

MAL1/AS/CL/HS/OS
Conveners: Jonathan Bamber, Alberto Montanari
Abstract
| Fri, 12 Apr, 12:45–13:45
 
Room E1
MAL2/GD/GM/TS
Conveners: Jonathan Bamber, Alberto Montanari
Abstract
| Tue, 09 Apr, 12:45–13:45
 
Room E1
MAL3/PS/ST
Conveners: Jonathan Bamber, Alberto Montanari
Abstract
| Thu, 11 Apr, 12:45–13:45
 
Room E1
MAL4/GD ECS
Convener: Paul Tackley
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 12:00–12:30
 
Room -2.21
MAL5/GM ECS
Conveners: Peter van der Beek, Daniel Parsons
Programme
| Mon, 08 Apr, 16:15–16:45
 
Room G2
MAL6/CL ECS
Convener: Didier Roche
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–11:15
 
Room E2
MAL7/CR ECS
Convener: Olaf Eisen
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 12:00–12:30
 
Room N2
MAL8/GD
Convener: Paul Tackley
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 14:45–15:45
 
Room D1
MAL9/SM
Conveners: P. Martin Mai, Philippe Jousset
Abstract
| Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room D1
MAL10/GI
Conveners: Francesco Soldovieri, Lara Pajewski
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 11:30–12:30
 
Room L3
MAL11/OS
Convener: Karen J. Heywood
Programme
| Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–15:00
 
Room L6
MAL12/ST
Conveners: Margit Haberreiter, Olga Malandraki
Programme
| Mon, 08 Apr, 11:30–12:30
 
Room K2
MAL13/CL
Convener: Didier Roche
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 17:00–18:00
 
Room F2
MAL14/HS
Conveners: Elena Toth, Maria-Helena Ramos
Abstract
| Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room B
MAL15/ESSI
Convener: Helen Glaves
Abstract
| Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room L3
MAL16/SSP
Conveners: Helmut Weissert, Marc De Batist
Programme
| Mon, 08 Apr, 17:00–18:00
 
Room D3
MAL17/HS
Conveners: Elena Toth, Maria-Helena Ramos
Abstract
| Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room B
MAL18/ST
Conveners: Margit Haberreiter, Olga Malandraki
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 09:15–10:15
 
Room E1
MAL19/NP
Convener: Stéphane Vannitsem
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 14:00–15:00
 
Room E2
MAL20/CR
Convener: Olaf Eisen
Abstract
| Mon, 08 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room K2
MAL21/EMRP
Conveners: Angelo De Santis, Fabio Florindo
Abstract
| Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room K1
MAL22/CL
Convener: Didier Roche
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 14:00–15:00
 
Room F2
MAL23/EMRP
Conveners: Angelo De Santis, Fabio Florindo
Abstract
| Mon, 08 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room K1
MAL24/SSS
Conveners: Lily Pereg (deceased), Claudio Zaccone
Abstract
| Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room G1
MAL25/NH
Conveners: Giorgio Boni, Ira Didenkulova
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 17:00–18:00
 
Room L6
MAL26/GM
Conveners: Peter van der Beek, Daniel Parsons
Abstract
| Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room G2
MAL27/GMPV
Conveners: Mike Burton, Marian Holness
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 11:25–12:25
 
Room D1
MAL28/PS
Convener: Stephanie C. Werner
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–17:15
 
Room L8
MAL29/NH
Conveners: Giorgio Boni, Ira Didenkulova
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–11:45
 
Room L6
MAL30/TS
Convener: Claudio Rosenberg
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 09:15–10:15
 
Room D3
MAL31/G
Convener: Johannes Boehm
Abstract
| Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:00
 
Room D2
MAL32/AS
Conveners: Annica Ekman, Athanasios Nenes
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 11:30–12:30
 
Room F1
MAL33/BG
Convener: Giuliana Panieri
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 11:30–12:30
 
Room C
MAL34/AS ECS
Conveners: Annica Ekman, Athanasios Nenes
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–16:45
 
Room L3
MAL35/G ECS
Convener: Johannes Boehm
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 15:30–15:45
 
Room D2
MAL36/GMPV ECS
Conveners: Mike Burton, Marian Holness
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 10:55–11:25
 
Room D1
MAL37/HS ECS
Conveners: Elena Toth, Maria-Helena Ramos
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 14:00–14:30
 
Room B
MAL38/NH ECS
Conveners: Giorgio Boni, Ira Didenkulova
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 15:15–15:45
 
Room 1.61
MAL39/OS ECS
Convener: Karen J. Heywood
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 17:45–18:00
 
Room L4/5
MAL40/PS ECS
Convener: Stephanie C. Werner
Programme
| Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–11:15
 
Room L3
MAL41/SM ECS
Conveners: P. Martin Mai, Philippe Jousset
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 10:45–11:15
 
Room D2
MAL42/SSP ECS
Conveners: Helmut Weissert, Marc De Batist
Programme
| Fri, 12 Apr, 10:00–10:15
 
Room -2.32
MAL43/SSS ECS
Conveners: Lily Pereg (deceased), Claudio Zaccone
Programme
| Tue, 09 Apr, 10:45–11:15
 
Room G1
MAL44/ST ECS
Conveners: Margit Haberreiter, Olga Malandraki
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 15:30–15:45
 
Room L1
MAL45/TS ECS
Convener: Claudio Rosenberg
Programme
| Wed, 10 Apr, 12:00–12:30
 
Room K1