Session programme
BG – Biogeosciences
Programme group chair: Giuliana Panieri
BG1 – General Biogeoscienes
Programme group scientific officer: Giuliana Panieri
BG1.2
Convener:
Tuula Larmola
|
Co-conveners:
Sami Ullah,
Dianming Wu,
Kristina Kleineidam,
Christoph Müller,
Pauline Sophie Rummel
Displays
|
Attendance
Mon, 04 May, 08:30–10:15 (CEST)
BG1.6
Co-organized by HS10/SSS12
Convener:
Gerd Gleixner
|
Co-conveners:
Antonello Provenzale,
Beatrice Bechet,
Tamara Kolbe,
Philippe Negrel
Displays
|
Attendance
Tue, 05 May, 08:30–10:15 (CEST)
BG1.7
Sustainable phosphorus management and recovery: linking phosphorus and other element/material cycles
Convener:
Marc Stutter
|
Co-conveners:
Andreas Voegelin,
Sylvia Walter,
Thilo Behrends,
Tom Jilbert,
Federica Tamburini
Displays
|
Attendance
Tue, 05 May, 10:45–12:30 (CEST)
SSS5.8
Co-organized by BG1
Convener:
Chris McCloskey
|
Co-conveners:
Emily Dowdeswell-Downey,
Daniel Evans,
Victoria Janes-Bassett
Displays
|
Attendance
Mon, 04 May, 14:00–15:45 (CEST)
ITS1.12/BG1.20
Co-organized by ERE7/HS12/SSS12
Convener:
Carole Dalin
|
Co-conveners:
Kyle Frankel Davis,
Matti Kummu,
Landon Marston,
Marta Tuninetti
Displays
|
Attendance
Thu, 07 May, 10:45–12:30 (CEST)
AS3.8
Co-organized by BG1/CL4/GM8/SSP3, co-sponsored by
ISAR
Displays
|
Attendance
Fri, 08 May, 10:45–12:30 (CEST)
SSP1.5
Co-organized by BG1/CL1/GMPV5
Convener:
Niels de Winter
|
Co-conveners:
Hana Jurikova,
Patrick Meister,
Johan Vellekoop,
Sebastian Viehmann,
Alexandra Rodler,
Silvia Frisia,
Dorothee Hippler
Displays
|
Attendance
Mon, 04 May, 14:00–18:00 (CEST)
GI2.8
Co-organized by AS4/BG1/ERE4/GM12/NH9
Convener:
Daisuke Tsumune
|
Co-conveners:
Nikolaos Evangeliou,
Yasunori Igarashi,
Liudmila Kolmykova,
Masatoshi Yamauchi
Displays
|
Attendance
Fri, 08 May, 10:45–12:30 (CEST)
ITS3.2/NH10.7
Co-organized by BG1/CL2/CR7/NP8/OS1, co-sponsored by
Future Earth
Convener:
Felix Riede
|
Co-conveners:
David Armstrong McKay,
Jana Sillmann,
Jonathan Donges,
Dorothea Frank,
Sarah Cornell,
Ricarda Winkelmann
Displays
|
Attendance
Wed, 06 May, 14:00–18:00 (CEST)
ITS5.1/CL3.6
Co-organized by EOS4/BG1/ERE1
Convener:
Katarzyna (Kasia) Tokarska
|
Co-conveners:
Andrew MacDougall,
Joeri Rogelj,
Kirsten Zickfeld
Displays
|
Attendance
Wed, 06 May, 08:30–10:15 (CEST)
AS2.16
Co-organized by BG1/HS13
Convener:
Andreas Ibrom
|
Co-conveners:
Christoph Thomas,
Natascha Kljun,
Volker Wulfmeyer,
Linda Schlemmer,
Matthias Mauder,
Georg Jocher
Displays
|
Attendance
Wed, 06 May, 10:45–12:30 (CEST),
Attendance
Wed, 06 May, 14:00–15:45 (CEST)
SSS8.10
Co-organized by BG1/CL4/GD1/GM4/SSP2
Convener:
Steffen Seitz
|
Co-conveners:
Laurent Husson,
Annegret Larsen,
Carsten W. Mueller,
Pierre Sepulchre,
Kirstin Übernickel
Displays
|
Attendance
Fri, 08 May, 08:30–10:15 (CEST)