Union-wide
Side Events
Disciplinary sessions
Inter- and Transdisciplinary Sessions

Session programme

FAM

FAM – Feedback and administrative meetings

DM – Division meetings

DM1
Convener: Athanasios Nenes
DM2
Convener: Giuliana Panieri
DM3
Convener: Didier Roche
DM4
Convener: Olaf Eisen
DM5
Convener: Fabio Florindo
DM6
Convener: Sonja Martens
DM7
Convener: Helen Glaves
DM8
Convener: Johannes Boehm
DM9
Convener: Paul Tackley
DM10
Convener: Lara Pajewski
DM11
Convener: Daniel Parsons
DM12
Convener: Marian Holness
DM13
Convener: Maria-Helena Ramos
DM14
Convener: Ira Didenkulova
DM15
Convener: Stéphane Vannitsem
DM16
Convener: Karen J. Heywood
DM17
Convener: Stephanie C. Werner
DM18
Convener: Philippe Jousset
DM19
Convener: Marc De Batist
DM20
Convener: Claudio Zaccone
DM21
Convener: Olga Malandraki
DM22
Convener: Claudio Rosenberg

UMI – Union administrative meetings

UMI1
Convener: Alberto Montanari
UMI2
Convener: Alberto Montanari
UMI3
Convener: Alberto Montanari
UMI4
Convener: Mioara Mandea
UMI5
Convener: Mioara Mandea
UMI6
Convener: Katja Fennel
UMI7
Convener: Katja Fennel
UMI8
Convener: Katja Fennel
UMI9
Convener: Patric Jacobs
UMI10
Convener: Jürg Schweizer
UMI11
Convener: Özgür Karatekin
UMI12
Convener: Chris King
UMI13
Convener: Susanne Buiter
UMI14
Convener: Raffaele AlbanoECSECS | Co-conveners: Anouk BeniestECSECS, Hazel Gibson
UMI15
Convener: Claudia Jesus-Rydin | Co-conveners: Raffaele AlbanoECSECS, Alberto Montanari

EBM – Editorial board meetings EGU journals

EBM1
Convener: Axel Kleidon
EBM2
Convener: CharLotte Krawczyk
EBM3
Convener: Roger Grimshaw
EBM4
Convener: Ulrich Pöschl
EBM5
Convener: Christoph Jacobi
EBM6
Convener: Thomas Mölg
EBM7
Convener: Heidi Kreibich
EBM8
Convener: John M. Huthnance
EBM9
Convener: Michael Bahn
EBM10
Convener: Thomas Wagner
EBM11
Convener: Didier Roche
EBM12
Convener: Erwin Zehe
EBM13
Convener: Denis-Didier Rousseau
EBM14
Convener: Jothiram Vivekanandan
EBM15
Convener: Tom Coulthard
EBM16
Convener: Johan Six
EBM17
Convener: Rolf Sander
EBM18
Convener: Sam Illingworth
EBM19
Convener: Andreas Lang
EBM20
Convener: Stephan Pfahl

EGU – Meet EGU

PGM – Programme group meetings