Orals OSA2.3

OSA2.3

Agricultural meteorology & phenology
Convener: Keith Lambkin 
Co-Conveners: Josef Eitzinger , Sándor Szalai 
Session details
Orals
 / Thu, 06 Sep, 14:00–16:00  / Room E III
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 07 Sep, 10:30–11:30  / Display Wed, 05 Sep, 13:30–Fri, 07 Sep, 13:30  / Poster area
Add this session to your personal programme

Thursday, 06 Sep 2018
Room E III
Chairperson: Keith Lambkin & Josef Eitzinger
14:00–14:15
EMS2018-501
Crop phenology using satellite and sensor imagery, weather data and modelling methods
Anne Gobin
Regional Climate Change

14:15–14:30
EMS2018-477
Agroclimatic conditions of past and future in Austria
Josef Eitzinger, Vojko Daneu, Wolfgang Fuchs, Sabina Thaler, Gerhard Kubu, Ahmad Manschadi, Maximilian Heilig, Miroslav Trnka, Branislava Lalic, Ana Firanj, Sylvia Blümel, Michael Oberforster, Alois Egartner, Katarina Wechselberger, Andreas Schaumberger, Claus Trska, Patrick Hann, Erwin Schmid, Hermine Mitter, and Katharina Falkner
14:30–14:45
EMS2018-177
Climate change threats and adaptation in Portuguese viticulture
João Andrade Santos, Ricardo Costa, and Helder Fraga
14:45–15:00
EMS2018-188
Agroclimatic characteristics in the future climate over the Croatian Territory
Branimir Omazic, Ivan Prsa, Visnja Vucetic, Marko Karlogan, Andreina Belusic, Maja Telisman Prtenjak, Jasminka Karlogan Kontic, Mirela Osrecak, Zeljko Andabaka, Ivana Tomaz, Zeljka Prsa, Silvio Simon, Ivana Vladimira Petric, and Renata Leder
Support Tools

15:00–15:15
EMS2018-266
Toward a Decision Support System for the Management of Grasslands and Pastures under Climate Change
Pierluigi Calanca and Marco Meisser
15:15–15:30
EMS2018-354
Seasonal prediction of agroclimatic indices in Serbia and Austria
Ana Firanj Sremac, Branislava Lalić, Josef Eitzinger, Mirjana Ljubojević, Igor Balaž, Đorđe Krstić, Goran Jaćimović, and Milena Daničić
15:30–15:45
EMS2018-327
Gap filling in weather data time series - air temperature
Milos Lompar, Ljiljana Dekic, and Branislava Lalic
15:45–16:00
Poster pitches