Poster program 16

16

Improving seismic networks performances: From site selection to data integration
Conveners: Damiano Pesaresi , Helle Pedersen , John Clinton 
Session details
Oral program
 / Fri, 09 Sep, 11:30–13:00  / Room Vulcania 1
Poster program
 / Attendance Fri, 09 Sep, 10:30–11:30  / Poster area
Add this session to your personal programme

Attendance Time: Friday, 09 Sep, 10:30–11:30
Poster area
Chairperson: Damiano Pesaresi
16-1
ESC2016-91
Seismic Networks WEBNET and REYKJANET
Jakub Klicpera and Josef Horálek

16-2
ESC2016-185
Current state of the Arkhangelsk seismic network and results of seismic monitoring of the European Arctic region in 2015
Yana Konechnaya, Galina Antonovskaya, and Yana Mikhailova

16-3
ESC2016-228
Regional network performance estimation based on ambient noise amplitudes
Martin Möllhoff, Christopher J. Bean, Pierre Arroucau, and James Grannell

16-4
ESC2016-296
Improvement of real time data transmission for the seismic monitoring based on the UMTS technology
Sara Lovati, Ezio D'Alema, Davide Piccarreda, Gianlorenzo Franceschina, Antonio Gomez, and Marco Massa

16-5
ESC2016-355
Analysis of the seismicity in the Balkan Peninsula by the records of Virtual Seismological Network of Sofia University
Reneta Raykova, Liliya Dimitrova, Milen Tsekov, Lyuba Dimova, Valentina Protopopova, Maria Filipova, Desislava Latkovska, Antonella Peresan, and Milena Milanova

16-6
ESC2016-385
Quality check assessment of RSN-INGV seismic network
Alfonso Mandiello, Simone Marzorati, Marco Cattaneo, Valentino Lauciani, Martina Dematin, Paolo Casale, Carlo Marcocci, Massimo Fares, and Anna Nardi

16-7
ESC2016-398
Improvement quality management of the Algerian Digital Seismic Network (ADSN)
Azouaou Alili, Abdelkarim Yelles-Chaouche, Mohamed Ouakedi, Hamoud Beldjoudi, and Abdelaziz Kherroubi

16-8
ESC2016-470
Characteristics of the ambient seismic noise recorded in urban environment. Case study: Bucharest city, Romania
Bogdan Grecu, Felix Borleanu, Cristian Neagoe, Bogdan Zaharia, and Dragos Tataru

16-9
ESC2016-474
A comparison of different filtering procedures of superconducting gravimetry data for time-series analysis of the IGETS sensing network
Arthur Valencio, Celso Grebogi, and Murilo Baptista

16-10 ESC2016-481
ISMD 2.0: the real time INGV Strong Motion Database (withdrawn)
Marco Massa, Ezio D'Alema, Sara Lovati, Claudia Mascandola, Davide Scafidi, Antonio Gomez, Simona Carannante, Gianlorenzo Franceschina, Santi Mirenna, and Paolo Augliera

16-11
ESC2016-505
Upgrading of the National Network of Seismic Stations in Slovakia
Kristian Csicsay, Andrej Cipciar, Erik Bystrický, Miroslav Srbecký, Peter Pažák, Lucia Fojtíková, and Miriam Kristeková

16-12
ESC2016-538
Two new Broadband Stations of the Austrian Seismic Network (OE/ZAMG)
Helmut Hausmann, Stefan Weginger, Nikolaus Horn, Anton Vogelmann, Rudolf Steiner, Yan Jia, and Wolfgang Lenhardt

16-13
ESC2016-562
Posthole Seismometer Installation, Performance, and Reliability in Challenging Environments
Geoffrey Bainbridge, Tim Parker, and Peter Devanney

16-14
ESC2016-598
Seismic noise at Bucovina (Romania) seismic array and its implication in detection of regional and distant events
Felix Borleanu, Bogdan Grecu, Cristian Neagoe, Daniela Ghica, Liviu Manea, and Mihaela Popa

16-15
ESC2016-599
Seismological Data Information System of Kamchatka Branch of Geophysical Survey of RAS as of mid-2016
Anastasiia Chebrova, Danila Chebrov, Evgeniy Matveenko, Alexander Tokarev, and Andrey Chemarev

16-16
ESC2016-620
An Urban strong ground motion network in the city of Chania, Crete. Preliminary results.
Georgios Chatzopoulos, Ilias Papadopoulos, and Filippos Vallianatos