Please select your preferred programme groups:


UAV-g2013 – UAV-g 2013

A

Opening Ceremony
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 09:00–09:30  / Room Audimax

B

Awards
Wed, 04 Sep, 09:30–09:40  / Room Audimax

C

Keynote I
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 09:40–10:30  / Room Audimax

D

Keynote II
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 09:00–09:40  / Room Audimax

01

UAS for Cadastral Applications
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 11:00–12:30  / Room Audimax

02

Real Time Photogrammetry
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 11:00–12:30  / Room Arno-Hesch HS I

03

UAS and direct georeferencing
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 11:00–12:30  / Room Arno-Hesch HS II

04

UAS for Geosciences
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 13:30–15:00  / Room Audimax

05

UAS Imaging Sensors
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 13:30–15:00  / Room Arno-Hesch HS I

06

UAS navigation and position/orientation determination
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 13:30–15:00  / Room Arno-Hesch HS II

07

UAS for Meteorology
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 15:30–17:00  / Room Audimax

08

UAS-Multispectral/multitemporal imaging
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 15:30–17:00  / Room Arno-Hesch HS I

09

Obstacle avoidance and cooperative UAS Systems
Oral Programme
 / Wed, 04 Sep, 15:30–17:00  / Room Arno-Hesch HS II

10

UAS for Environmental Sciences
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 09:50–11:10  / Room Audimax

11

UAS and Photogrammetry
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 09:50–11:10  / Room Arno-Hesch HS I

12

Sensor Fusion
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 09:50–11:10  / Room Arno-Hesch HS II

13

UAS for Agriculture
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 11:30–13:00  / Room Audimax

14

UAS Data fusion with Laserscanning
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 11:30–13:00  / Room Arno-Hesch HS I

15

Guidance, Navigation and Control
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 11:30–13:00  / Room Arno-Hesch HS II

16

UAS for Cultural Heritage
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 14:00–15:30  / Room Audimax

17

UAS derived DSM and DEM
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 14:00–15:30  / Room Arno-Hesch HS I

18

Image and data fusion
Oral Programme
 / Fri, 06 Sep, 14:00–15:30  / Room Arno-Hesch HS II

19

Poster Session
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Wed, 04 Sep, 17:00–20:00  / Poster Area

E

Closing Session
Fri, 06 Sep, 15:30–16:00  / Room Audimax