Program Groups

TP – Terrestrial Planets


TP1
General Planetology
Convener: R. Ziethe  | Co-Convener: Khavroshkin 
Oral Program  / Wed, 22 Sep, 08:30–11:30 / Room Lecture Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP2
Atmospheres of Terrestrial Planets
Co-Convener: C. F. Wilson 
Oral Program  / Mon, 20 Sep, 10:30–18:35 / Room Aula Minor
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP3
Exploring the Moon
Convener: M. Robinson  | Co-Conveners: J. Oberst , H. Hiesinger 
Oral Program  / Tue, 21 Sep, 08:30–16:55 / Room Aula Minor
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP4
Mars cryosphere
Convener: Kostama 
Oral Program  / Fri, 24 Sep, 15:30–17:00 / Room Lecture Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 23 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP5
Mercury
Convener: J. Benkhoff  | Co-Convener: S. C. Solomon 
Oral Program  / Wed, 22 Sep, 13:30–19:00 / Room Lecture Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP6
New results from Venus
Convener: O. Witasse 
Oral Program  / Thu, 23 Sep, 15:30–17:00 / Room Lecture Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 23 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP7
Impact Processes in the Solar System
Convener: K. Wünnemann  | Co-Convener: N. Artemieva 
Oral Program  / Thu, 23 Sep, 08:30–15:00 / Room Lecture Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 23 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP9
Numerical modeling of planetary processes
Convener: S. Schumacher  | Co-Convener: R. Ziethe 
Oral Program  / Tue, 21 Sep, 13:30–14:30 / Room Workshop Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP10
Rotation, inner dynamics and natural processes of Solar system bodies
Convener: Barkin  | Co-Conveners: J.M. Ferrándiz , N. Petrova , Souchay 
Oral Program  / Tue, 21 Sep, 15:30–17:00 / Room Workshop Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area
TP11
New results from Mars
Co-Conveners: M. D'Amore , L. Noack , D. Tirsch 
Oral Program  / Fri, 24 Sep, 08:30–15:00 / Room Lecture Room 1
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 23 Sep, 17:30–19:00 / Poster Area